Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Jarosz
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wall Hs
Wall Knights
Wall Township
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:31
S.
Brick Memorial
NJSIAA District 22
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
DEF 5-0
E. Schwinge
Highland Regional/Triton
TR South Quad
Round 1
106
02/06
W
DEC 11-4
E. Mccaffrey
Cinnaminson
Cinnaminson @ Wall Hs
Round 1
106
02/01
L
TF 21-6
J. Zargo
Saint John Vianney
Wall Hs @ Saint John Vianney
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 8-8 4:24
J. Torres
Raritan
Wall Hs @ Raritan
Round 1
106
01/25
W
F 2-1 4:06
A. Spezio
Manalapan
Manalapan @ Wall Hs
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:07
M. Dibiase
Red Bank Catholic Hs
Holmdel Quad
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:07
M. Dibiase
Red Bank Catholic Hs
Holmdel Quad
Round 1
106
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:59
R. Blackmore
Holmdel
Holmdel Quad
Round 1
106
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
S. Bruno
Monmouth Reg
Holmdel Quad
Round 1
106
01/19
L
DEC 6-4
S. Kerstetter
Manasquan
Wall Hs @ Manasquan
Round 1
106
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
L. Metrovsky
Somerville
Wall Quad
Round 1
106
01/12
L
DEC 7-4
A. Carro
Brick Township
Brick Township @ Wall Hs
Round 1
106
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:52
N. Pisano
Keansburg
Holmdel Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
DEC 8-2
T. Ondovik
Voorhees
Holmdel Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/28
L
F 4-1 2:32
J. Sweeney
Freehold Boro
Holmdel Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/23
L
MD 12-2
J. Sweeney
Freehold Borough
Freehold Borough @ Wall Hs
Round 1
106
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:44
V. Grippa
Robbinsville
Robbinsville @ Wall Hs
Round 1
106
12/15
L
F 0-0 5:34
H. Marshall
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Wall Hs @ Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 6-4
B. Reynolds
Rancocas Valley
2023 USAW-NJ Howell
3rd Place
80 lbs
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
P. Trezza
Triumph Wrestling Club
2023 USAW-NJ Howell
Semi-Finals
80 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 2-0
D. Torsone
Cranford PAL
2023 USAW-NJ Howell
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024