Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quincy Sherrill
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 3:58
X. Gurrola-Kastens
Bellevue West
NSAA Class A District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Thompson
Norfolk
NSAA Class A District 4
Semis and WB 1
190
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:05
L. Miles
Gretna East
Gretna East @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
190
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:09
C. Brown
Logan-Magnolia
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Placement Matches
190
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:02
S. Andres
Lincoln Pius X
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 4
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Dady
Omaha South High School
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 3
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Uptmor
Omaha Creighton Prep
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 2
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Stone
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 1
190
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Dady
Omaha South
Omaha Northwest vs. Omaha South
Round 1
190
01/17
W
F 2-2 0:50
P. Awar
Omaha Benson
Omaha Benson @ Omaha Northwest
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:23
C. Stone
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
T. King
Fort Calhoun
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:43
K. Myers
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Awar
Omaha Benson
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/22
L
F 3-2 1:52
G. Vazquez
Omaha South
The 2nd Annual OPS Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
215
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Reed
Omaha Westview
The 2nd Annual OPS Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
215
12/22
W
F 2-0 2:28
C. Archer
Omaha North
The 2nd Annual OPS Duals
Placement
215
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:28
I. Moore
Omaha Central
The 2nd Annual OPS Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:39
B. Arevalo
---
NSAA Class A District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 2-2 1:42
C. Ketelsen
Papillion-LaVista
NSAA Class A District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 10-0 1:59
D. Enders
Omaha Benson
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
170
01/27
L
F 15-1 2:21
S. Andres
Lincoln Pius X
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Wingate
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Roncalli Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Hobelman
Lincoln Pius X
2023 Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 4
182
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:25
A. Roman
Omaha Benson
2023 Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 3
182
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:22
T. Gilbert
Omaha Gross
2023 Burke Wrestling Invite
Round 2
182
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:41
J. Castillo
Omaha Buena Vista
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 4 Placement Matches
182
01/14
L
F 3-0 1:43
J. Carmine
Gretna
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 2 Semis & Cons 1
182
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:22
F. Gonzalez
Omaha Bryan
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Saturday Round 1 Quarters
182
01/14
L
F 13-3 1:48
C. Haggin
Papillion-LaVista
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 4 (16 & 24)
182
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Thomsen
Elkhorn South
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 3 (16 & 24)
182
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
A. Roman
Omaha Benson
2023 Boys Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Scramble Round 2 (16 & 24)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024