Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Benham
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Park View
Park View (Sterling)
Park View High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:34
N. Martinez
Rock Ridge High School
Region 4C Championships
1st Wrestleback (8 man)
126
02/10
L
F 6-6 5:13
A. Nelson
Tuscarora High School
Region 4C Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:26
K. Nelson
John Champe
2024 Dulles/Catoctin District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
CD 126
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:12
E. Rossell
Broad Run
2024 Dulles/Catoctin District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
CD 126
02/03
L
F 2-7 3:04
K. Nelson
John Champe
2024 Dulles/Catoctin District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
CD 126
01/27
L
F 4-2 4:33
D. Abeyta
Lake Braddock
2024 WC Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. McWhinney
Warren County
2024 WC Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. McCarthy
Kettle Run
2024 WC Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:33
B. Spagnoli
Woodgrove
Tri @ Loudoun County
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 10-2 2:55
R. Fridley
Powhatan
Judges Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
TF 21-5 4:47
J. Hughes
Colgan
Judges Invitational 2024
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 12-1 2:52
A. Rawat
James Wood
Judges Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:22
T. Svetanant
Blacksburg
Judges Invitational 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 5-5 3:02
R. Wurtemberg
Fairfax
Judges Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 4-1 0:50
R. Kantner
Woodbridge Senior
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Thapanawat
Freedom (South Riding)
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 6-0 1:15
B. Nguyen
Broad Run
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:43
B. Spagnoli
Woodgrove
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 3:31
C. Scrapper
South Lakes
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 3:07
J. Davila
Centreville
Quad v Centreville, Morgantown, Park View
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 15-5 5:24
C. McGinity
Annandale
Quad v Centreville, Morgantown, Park View
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 5-2 4:19
C. Shreves
Morgantown
Quad v Centreville, Morgantown, Park View
Round 1
126
11/30
L
F 0-0 3:43
S. Dawit
John Lewis
Quad Rock Ridge, Park View & South County @ Lewis
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 6-1 0:28
C. Eberhart
Liberty (Bealeton)
2023 Heritage Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0
E. Alisasis
Potomac Falls
2023 Heritage Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:48
J. Strier
Briar Woods
2023 Heritage Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023