Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jill Shawhan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
Dallas Center - Grimes
Dallas Center Grimes
Dallas Center Grimes
Dallas Center-Grimes
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Jones
Bondurant-Farrar
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
1st and 3rd Place
145
02/12
L
TF 22-7 3:06
R. Downey
Indianola
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
Semi-Finals
145
02/12
W
DEC 10-3
M. Cornwell
Johnston
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Adams
Norwalk
LIttle Hawkeye Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/29
L
F 15-4 2:57
R. Downey
Indianola
LIttle Hawkeye Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Swank
Newton
LIttle Hawkeye Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/29
W
DEC 2-0
M. Teeter
---
LIttle Hawkeye Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Negrete
East Marshall/GMG
2022 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 5: 7th Place Consolation Semis
145
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. McMahon
Don Bosco
2022 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3: Consolation Quarter-Finals
145
01/08
L
Replay
F 14-0 5:26
M. Macias
Assumption, Davenport
2022 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 2: Quarter-Finals and 1st Round Consolation
145
01/08
W
F 6-0 4:22
C. Moore
Williamsburg
2022 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 1: First Round Matches
145
12/18
W
TF 19-3 4:49
M. Cornwell
Johnston
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/18
W
F 4-1 4:00
T. Wells
Des Moines Roosevelt
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
12/18
L
F 9-4 3:11
D. Rubino
Waukee Northwest
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/18
W
F 0-2 1:27
T. Burgin
Perry
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/17
L
DEC 3-0
C. Drake
---
Gilbert, DCG @ Carroll
Champ. Round 1
145
12/17
W
DEC 3-2
K. McKinney
---
Gilbert, DCG @ Carroll
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
MD 14-4
G. Paul
---
Baltzley Invite - Johnston
Finals
145
12/11
W
F 8-1 3:45
H. Rhodes
Mason City
Baltzley Invite - Johnston
Round 4
145
12/11
L
DEC 5-0
C. Mccartan
---
Baltzley Invite - Johnston
Round 3
145
12/11
L
DEC 11-4
E. Rinderknecht
---
Baltzley Invite - Johnston
Quarters
145
12/11
W
F 8-3 3:43
C. Brown
JV Select
Baltzley Invite - Johnston
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
J. Pontier
Indianola
Indianola @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
138
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:47
Z. Niederklopfer
Des Moines East
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 7-3 2:55
M. Moore
West Marshall
DCG Mustang Invitational
3rd Round WB (16 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Benson
Dallas Center-Grimes
DCG Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/04
L
DEC 13-6
B. Smith
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/04
W
DEC 16-12
J. Vankham
Webster City
DCG Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/03
L
DEC 3-2
N. Adams
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 10-6
D. Dunn
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
1st and 3rd Place
132
02/13
L
DEC 8-5
L. Hageman
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/13
W
F 16-3 4:25
J. Weithers
Newton
IHSAA 3A Dist 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/30
L
F 2-8 3:48
T. Putz
---
Little Hawkeye Conference 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Eaton
Grinnell
Little Hawkeye Conference 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/30
L
F 15-1 3:17
R. Downey
Indianola
Little Hawkeye Conference 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/30
W
DEC 6-1
P. Abrahamson
Oskaloosa
Little Hawkeye Conference 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/16
L
MD 13-2
C. Smith
Waukee
ADM Tiger Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/16
W
F 8-2 3:14
D. Garcia
Nevada
ADM Tiger Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/15
W
MD 11-2
S. Gonzalez
Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
132
01/09
L
MD 12-3
T. Vaske
West Delaware, Manchester
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/09
W
TF 15-0 4:38
D. Swenson
Vinton-Shellsburg
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 5: 7th Place Consolation Semis
132
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:50
D. Gonzales
West Liberty
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3: Consolation Quarter-Finals
132
01/09
L
DEC 3-2
N. Gonzalez
---
2021 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 1: First Round Matches
132
01/08
W
F 2-2 0:56
B. Smith
ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes @ ADM
Round 1
132
01/02
L
F 5-0 1:50
A. Abben
Osage
Johnston Invite
Round 3
132
01/02
W
F 11-1 4:51
C. Youngdale
Valley, West Des Moines
Johnston Invite
Round 2
132
01/02
W
DEC 4-2
B. Blackorly
Johnston
Johnston Invite
Round 1
132
12/19
W
DEC 5-3
L. Musich
---
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
DEC 4-2
R. Broer
Ballard
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
DEC 3-2
D. Doud
Ottumwa
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/19
W
DEC 6-1
L. Williams
Sioux City North
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/19
L
TF 15-0 3:41
T. Christensen
Waukee
2020 Al Garrison Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Smeltzer
Woodward-Granger
DCG vs WG and Grinnell
Champ. Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 6-2 4:48
S. Hornyak
Waverly-Shell Rock
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 12
Round 5
132
12/12
L
TF 16-1 3:25
J. Rhodes
Mason City
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 12
Round 3
132
12/12
L
TF 16-1 2:00
R. Downey
Indianola
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 12
Round 2
132
12/12
W
F 6-1 2:28
T. Burgin
Perry
Indianola Varsity Tourney Dec. 12
Round 1
132
12/11
L
TF 15-0 2:55
R. Downey
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Indianola
Round 1
132
12/05
W
MD 9-0
L. Lopez
Nevada
DCG Mustang - Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/05
L
MD 12-4
C. Fecht
---
DCG Mustang - Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/05
L
DEC 6-4
G. Wurster
---
DCG Mustang - Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/04
L
DEC 10-3
R. Broer
Ballard
Ballard vs. Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
132
12/04
L
F 15-5 3:14
G. Harbour
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Champ. Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
K. German
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 2
1st and 3rd Place
120
02/15
L
MD 8-0
L. Stotts
Valley - WDM
IHSAA 3A Dist 2
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Chino
Denison-Schleswig
IHSAA 3A Dist 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
DEC 5-1
D. Card
Norwalk
Little Hawkeye Conference 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/01
W
DEC 4-1
P. Ritzert
Pella
Little Hawkeye Conference 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/31
W
DEC 4-0
K. Holmes
Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Newton
Round 1
120
01/25
L
MD 9-1
B. Smith
Adel-DeSoto-Minburn
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 5-2 5:34
A. Honkomp
Johnston
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:32
L. McManus
Ames
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
DEC 6-5
W. Herselius
---
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 2-2 4:35
P. Ritzert
Pella
Pella @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
120
01/17
L
DEC 5-1
T. Miller
Oskaloosa
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Oskaloosa
Round 1
120
01/11
L
MD 10-1
L. Stotts
Valley, West Des Moines
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
C. Belt
Indianola
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 5-0 3:57
D. Quinn
Dowling Catholic
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
DEC 9-5
C. Pruett
Johnston
2019 Al Garrison Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/21
L
MD 11-2
C. Smith
Waukee
2019 Al Garrison Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
12/21
W
F 5-0 3:16
H. Cruz
Marshalltown
2019 Al Garrison Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/21
L
DEC 6-2
L. Musich
---
2019 Al Garrison Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
12/21
W
F 7-0 3:00
A. Fickbohm
Perry
2019 Al Garrison Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/20
L
DEC 8-5
G. Heater
Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Grinnell
Round 1
132
12/13
L
DEC 5-3
C. Belt
Indianola
Indianola @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
126
12/07
L
DEC 3-1
R. Smith
Interstate 35
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/07
W
DEC 1-0
K. German
Urbandale
DCG Mustang Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
120
12/07
W
DEC 7-2
B. Smith
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/06
L
F 4-0 5:29
D. Card
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
M. Allen
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113
02/09
W
DEC 12-7
T. Potter
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
1st and 3rd Place
113
02/09
L
TF 15-0 2:23
T. Christensen
Waukee
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/09
W
MD 10-0
D. Bell
Glenwood
IHSAA 3A Dist 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/26
L
DEC 12-10
B. Amos
Newton
Little Hawkeye Conference Tournament
3rd/5th Place (ALL)
113
01/26
W
F 5-4 5:44
B. Aldridge
Indianola
Little Hawkeye Conference Tournament
2nd WB (ALL)
113
01/26
L
F 16-2 3:10
G. Harbour
Norwalk
Little Hawkeye Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (ALL)
113
01/18
W
MD 9-0
Q. Rhamy
Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Pella
Round 1
113
01/12
L
DEC 6-2
J. Kaldenberg
Winterset
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/12
W
DEF 0-0
C. Kelley
Waukee
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Fenton
---
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. McManus
Ames
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/12
W
DEC 7-3
J. Hovick
Roland Story
ADM Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/11
W
MD 9-0
P. Abrahamson
Oskaloosa
Oskaloosa @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
113
01/05
L
DEC 2-1
A. McAllister
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2019 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 5: 7th Place Consolation Semis
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Gryp
---
2019 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3: Consolation Quarter-Finals
113
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:13
M. Lewis
---
2019 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 2: Quarter-Finals and 1st Round Consolation
113
01/05
W
F 5-3 3:27
C. Brown
Don Bosco
2019 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 1: First Round Matches
113
12/19
W
DEC 14-8
N. Pogue
Carlisle
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Carlisle
Round 1
113
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:06
R. Sadler
Webster City
Don Miller Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:06
R. Sadler
Webster City
Don Miller Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:30
J. Bresson
Ankeny Centennial
Don Miller Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:30
J. Bresson
Ankeny Centennial
Don Miller Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 6-0
G. Prenger
Humboldt
Don Miller Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 6-0
G. Prenger
Humboldt
Don Miller Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 12-4 5:11
S. Brennan
---
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
F 12-4 5:11
S. Brennan
Emmetsburg
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 9-4
R. Sadler
Webster City
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 9-4
R. Sadler
Webster City
Don Miller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/14
L
TF 17-2 5:31
D. Gosselink
---
Grinnell @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
113
12/08
W
MD 20-11
N. Pogue
Carlisle
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:54
J. Bresson
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/08
L
MD 10-1
E. Mahoney
Dowling Catholic
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 7-2 3:00
C. Lee
Ballard
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Thomas
PCM
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/07
W
MD 11-0
R. Sadler
Webster City
DCG/Webster City/Ballard Dual
Champ. Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 2-2 3:56
C. Lowry
Indianola
DCG/Webster City/Ballard Dual
Champ. Round 1
113
12/01
L
F 9-2 4:15
J. Bresson
Ankeny Centennial
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
DEC 9-4 SV
R. Sadler
Webster City
DCG Mustang Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 4-2 4:14
J. Kuhlmann
Carroll
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Dumbaugh
Nevada
DCG Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
11/30
L
TF 17-2 4:26
G. Harbour
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes @ Norwalk
Round 1
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/11
L
F 2-0 2:50
J. Fistler
Dallas Center-Grimes
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
107
07/11
W
F 2-2 1:35
J. Kapp
Hampton-Dumont
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
107
07/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Maes
---
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
107
07/11
W
DEC 2-0
G. Prenger
Humboldt
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
107
07/08
W
MD 13-2
M. Hankerd
Davison
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
114
07/08
L
F 2-0 0:39
M. Dye
Albia
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
114
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Forker
Davenport Assumption
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
114
07/08
W
F 5-0 1:36
A. Showalter
Tri-Valley
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
107
07/08
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Webb
Creston/Orient-Macksburg
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Duals
Finals (8 Team)
107
07/08
W
DEC 8-2
B. Conner
Ames
Kevin Dresser Team Camp Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
107
02/25
L
DEC 3-0
J. Miller
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
100
02/25
W
DEC 5-1
L. Carter
Young Bucks
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
100
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
T. Koedam
SBL Warriors
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
100
12/10
L
MD 8-0
C. Mccartan
---
1st Annual Battle for the Ring
Round 4
D1-5
12/10
L
DEC 7-0
C. Nelson
Perry Jr. Jays
1st Annual Battle for the Ring
Round 3
D1-5
12/10
L
DEC 2-0
C. Eslick
CIWC Team Intensity
1st Annual Battle for the Ring
Round 2
D1-5
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Soash
Ballard
Comet Pre-Season Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 54
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Kildow
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Comet Pre-Season Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 54
11/18
L
DEC 10-3
L. Stotts
Team Sebolt
Comet Pre-Season Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024