Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Bowlin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Kopplin
Indee Mat Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
215
02/25
L
DEC 8-4
P. Holmes
Wahawk Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Dierking
Southeast Warren
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round5
215
02/25
L
F 7-0 2:17
R. Dobson
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
215
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Grimm
North Union Little Warriors
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-2 2:10
K. Krause
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
189
02/26
W
F 4-2 3:00
C. Sparks
Ballard
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
189
02/25
L
MD 8-0
G. Hartman
Washington Matbackers
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
189
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
Q. Gough
Shenandoah Elk Wrestling
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Placement (16 Man)
189
02/05
W
F 7-6 2:45
L. Jackson
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
189
02/05
W
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Pudenz
Carroll Cardinals
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
189
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:22
D. Buthe
Glenwood Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
189
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024