Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Ellis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Boiling Springs
Mat Milita
Mat militia
Southern Wolves 2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-4
H. Alejo
Catawba Rasslin
2024 Yona Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
03/02
W
DEC 8-4
C. Harrison
---
2024 Yona Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
W. Lide
Lexington High
SCHSL State Championships
3rd Place
5A 150
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
W. Hicks
Clover
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 150
02/24
W
F 4-2 3:40
E. Johnson
Blythewood
SCHSL State Championships
Wrestleback 1
5A 150
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:27
B. Bailey
Carolina Forest
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
5A 150
01/12
W
DEC 15-12
C. Roudebush
Lake Norman
Dick`s Sporting Goods Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Champ. Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Tate
North Lincoln
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
157
12/14
W
DEC 10-3
J. Gragg
Avery County
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
157
12/12
W
F 0-0
A. Sanchez
Polk County
Hilltopper Havoc Duals
Round 1
157
11/18
L
DEC 6-4
B. Wilson
Patton
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 11-2 3:35
J. Calloway
Owen
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 0-0 2:11
L. Hagan-McKenney
Blue Ridge
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEF 0-2 0:31
D. Luna
Clyde A. Erwin
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Wilson
Patton
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 15-5 2:24
I. Henderson
Hendersonville
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
10/01
L
F 0-0
L. Osborne
None
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 5
160
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
C. Whittaker
Richmond hill club
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
09/09
L
Replay
F 5-4 1:50
T. House
Northeast Georgia Mat Monstars
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
09/09
L
Replay
TF 23-5 2:56
J. Walker
Compound Wrestling Club
Coach Carr`s Cat5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Sawyer
Haywood Elite
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
03/18
L
F 6-1 1:52
C. Sewell
Independent
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 4 (5 Man)
138
03/18
W
F 4-4 4:06
C. Williamson
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024