Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ramiro Guerrero
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Olivet
Olivet
Olivet College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 10-7
T. DiGenova
Adrian
Adrian @ Olivet
Round 1
165
02/02
L
MD 13-3
J. Gorman
Albion
Olivet @ Albion
Round 1
157
01/25
W
DEC 10-5
P. Burney
Trine
Olivet @ Trine
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
C. Cai
Case Western Reserve University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
157
02/26
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:54
N. Nettleton
University Of Mount Union
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Consi Semis
157
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB5
157
02/25
W
Replay
DEF 4-1 1:47
T. Nisley
Wabash College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
157
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
P. Burney
Trine University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB3
157
02/25
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:00
Z. Morgan
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 2
157
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
T. West
Baldwin Wallace University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
157
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
D. Vlasnik
University of Chicago
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
7th Place
157
01/28
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:12
J. York
Ozarks
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6.2 Consol with Semis
157
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
Z. Schneider
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5 WB
157
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
T. Bents
Concordia College (Moorhead)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
157
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
W. Hodges
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
157
01/27
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:35
C. Hite
Ferrum College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/27
L
Replay
MD 14-3
M. Smith
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
157
01/25
L
MD 14-4
T. DiGenova
Adrian
Olivet @ Adrian
Round 1
157
01/20
L
DEC 13-10
P. Brooks
Albion
Albion @ Olivet
Round 1
157
01/13
W
DEC 13-9
P. Burney
Trine
Trine @ Olivet
Round 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 13-6
J. Holmes
Castleton
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
157
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 11-10
J. Hartranft
Wilkes
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
01/04
W
TF 16-0 3:01
C. Huggler
Alma College
Olivet @ Alma College
Round 1
157
12/17
L
MD 21-8
J. York
University of the Ozarks
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
157
12/17
W
DEC 15-8
J. Bair
York (PA)
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
157
12/17
W
DEC 11-7
H. Rudzinski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Gator Boot Duals
Round 1
157
11/19
L
Replay
MD 13-4
A. Brosinski
UW Platteville
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/19
L
Replay
DEF 8-0 5:15
J. Jones
Ohio Northern
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/19
L
Replay
TF 19-4 6:28
P. McGraw
John Carroll Univ
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/05
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
W. Collins
Ohio University
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
157
11/05
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
N. Abounader
Cleveland State
Michigan State Open
cons semi
157
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
S. Partain
Lake Erie
Michigan State Open
Semis & WB
157
11/05
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:48
G. Thompson
Ohio University
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-6 6:09
J. Kuehnlein
Alma College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
5th Place
157
02/26
L
Replay
MD 16-4
S. Bleich
Baldwin Wallace University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Consi Semis
157
02/26
W
Replay
F 8-8 5:43
T. Nisley
Wabash College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB 5 (Conso Quarters )
157
02/25
W
Replay
F 1-8 3:49
C. Blake
Ohio Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
157
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
L. Reicosky
John Carroll University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters
157
02/25
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:23
P. Kelley
Wilmington College (oh)
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
157
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 14-9
C. Pottenger
Heidelberg University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 1
157
11/20
W
DEC 14-9
J. Dunfee
Mount Union
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/20
W
MD 17-4
A. Holbrook
Grand Valley
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/20
L
TF 16-0 3:13
P. McCusker
Millikin University
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022