Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Gonzalez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Team Name
Black Hills
Naperville (Central)
Naperville Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Matundura
Tumwater
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
3rd and 5th Placers
157
02/03
L
TF 19-3 4:32
A. Combs
Black Hills
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:27
I. Marquez
Centralia
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Stocking-Hocker
Shelton
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 17-3 3:45
A. Watkins
Aberdeen
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 12-1 3:16
A. Vannoy
Aberdeen
WIAA Evergreen 2a Sub-Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 5-5 2:59
G. Kelpman
Life Christian Academy
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Chabot
Bainbridge
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/10
W
F 0-0
C. MUNOZ
West Chicago (H.S.)
West Chicago (H.S.) @ Naperville (Central)
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Ramos
Union
Jim Bair Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:24
E. Elliott
Washougal
Jim Bair Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
DEC 9-6
L. Marcoux
Metea Valley
2023 Hornet Freshman Invite
finals
157
12/30
W
MD 12-3
T. Lyons
Warren
2023 Hornet Freshman Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
F 2-5 1:46
B. Miller
Hinsdale South
2023 Hornet Freshman Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
F 2-0
D. Wayzer
Leyden
2023 Hornet Freshman Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:06
D. D`Aprile
Hinsdale Central
2023 Hornet Freshman Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 6-5 3:02
J. Skryd
Naperville (Central)
Naperville (Central) @ Naperville (Central)
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024