Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Loughney
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chicago (Marist)
Marist
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
T. Porter
Matoon
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
126
03/09
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:42
G. Woodmancy
St. Charles East
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
126
03/03
W
TF 19-2 4:27
J. Rios
Hope Acad
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/03
W
F 9-1 1:37
I. Poole
SARAH GOODE
IWCOA 2024 CC Sect. Shepard
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
DEC 12-11
A. Leskauskas
Richards
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
MD 12-4
L. Alomari
Sandburg
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
DEC 6-3
J. Marose
Marist
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
DEC 5-1
A. Cortes
Shepard
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/24
L
DEC 4-0
A. Cervantes
Evergreen Park
IWCOA 2024 CC Reg Richards
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 12-1 4:31
Z. Penn
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) @ Chicago (Marist)
Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:54
G. Lazam
Addison Trail
Glenbard North JVII Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/16
W
MD 16-2
G. Smith*
Glenbard North
Glenbard North JVII Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:34
W. Downey
Sandburg
Glenbard North JVII Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 3-2 3:58
H. Kroll
Oak Forest
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/26
W
F 2-3 2:16
H. Manning
St Laurence
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/26
L
F 2-0 2:25
J. Crotty
Sandburg
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024