Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vladimir Castaneda
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Conant
Conant Varsity
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Hoffman Estates Conant
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 5:40
D. Miller
Elgin (Larkin)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Consi Semis
138
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
D. Krebs
Streamwood
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Semis
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:01
V. Merola
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Quarters
138
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
S. Burns
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Plainfield East
Round 1
138
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
D. Nevarez
Plainfield (East)
Plainfield East
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
A. Peña
Palatine
MSL Boys Conference Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback
138
01/20
L
DEC 11-9
I. Brindis
Rolling Meadows
MSL Boys Conference Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 - Friday 1
138
01/11
L
F 13-1 4:36
R. Fontela
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Schaumburg (H.S.) @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 9-1 2:34
E. HAGERMAN
Machesney Park Harlem
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
5th Place
138
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
A. Diaz
Vernon Hills
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
Rd 4 Semis (16 & 8 Man) WB 3 (16 Man), WB1 (8 Man)
138
01/06
L
TF 25-7 5:06
A. Chamkin
Lincolnshire Stevenson
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
Rd 2 Quarters (16 Man & 8 Man) WB 1 (16 Man)
138
12/30
L
F 8-3 4:58
M. Tsendayush
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Hoffman Estates (Conant) @ Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Round 1
138
12/23
L
DEC 3-1
A. Pena
Palatine (H.S.)
Hoffman Estates (Conant) @ Palatine (H.S.)
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:56
B. Myra
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Hoffman Estates (Conant) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0
M. Agee
St. John`s NW Ac./Chest./Un. Lake
Glenbard West Varsity Quad
Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:02
D. Blanke
Barrington
Barrington @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 10-0 5:25
M. Turner
Buffalo Grove
Buffalo Grove @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1
138
11/28
L
F 0-0 1:57
D. Rosauer
Yorkville (H.S.)
Yorkville (H.S.) @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1
138
11/26
L
F 5-2 3:03
R. Morales
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Hoffman Estates (Conant) @ Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Round 1
138
11/25
L
F 4-1 2:25
B. Mohap
Lake Park
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/25
W
F 11-5 4:18
F. Buttittia
Leyden
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/25
L
F 4-0 1:27
B. Ritter
Sandburg
2023 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 9-1 3:21
D. Patykovskyi
Hoffman Estates
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/26
W
DEC 5-3
L. Richard
Dundee Crown
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/26
L
F 2-1 1:56
V. Maluhin
Huntley
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024