Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donivin Rael
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colorado
Dolores Huerta
Dolores Huerta Prep
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Dolores Huerta Prepatory
unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
T. O`connell
Cedaredge
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
190-2A
02/15
L
Replay
MD 10-1
C. VanDyk
Rocky Ford
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190-2A
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:51
B. Ortiz
Las Animas
CHSAA 2A Region 4
1st Place Matches
190
02/10
W
F 5-7 2:56
C. Charlson
Golden View Class. Acad.
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Semis and WB3
190
02/03
W
F 3-6 3:41
C. Pridemore
Salida
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man) (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
DEC 11-9
J. Bell
Florence
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
2nd WB (8 Man) 4th WB (16 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:25
A. Hood
Woodland Park
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man) Quarterfinals (16 Man)
190
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:51
N. Torres
County Line
Holly Quad
Round 1
175
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
U. Salazar
Pueblo South
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
Semis (16 Man) Semis (8 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:21
J. Jackson
Mesa Ridge
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 18-7 2:56
L. Bowling
Mead
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
Quaterfinals (16 Man) Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 19-7 4:30
L. Bendetto
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
MD 16-4
R. Thomas
Wiggins
43rd Annual Mark Purslow Invitational
RD6
190
01/06
L
F 4-4 3:37
L. Edwards
Elizabeth
43rd Annual Mark Purslow Invitational
RD5
190
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:30
J. Jimenez
Widefield
43rd Annual Mark Purslow Invitational
RD2
190
01/06
L
F 10-2 2:22
J. Mendez
Wiggins
43rd Annual Mark Purslow Invitational
RD1
190
01/05
W
MD 15-4
K. Jordan
Bennett
Bennett Duels
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 5-0
B. Schroeder
Berthoud High School
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
190 Boys
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Smith
Lewis Palmer
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
190 Boys
03/11
L
MD 15-5
J. Mendez
Wiggins
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
190 Boys
03/11
W
F 11-10 4:36
T. Davis
Berthoud High School
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
190 Boys
03/04
L
DEC 10-8
P. Shreeve
Woodland Park
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
03/04
W
F 9-4 3:23
S. Clegg
Grand Valley
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
03/04
L
DEC 10-6
B. DeHerrera
Pueblo East
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
01/31
W
TF 22-5 5:15
K. Duclos
Florence
Florence @ Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Round 1
190
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:35
J. O`Neal
Liberty
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/28
W
F 9-9 2:14
M. Santistevan
Sierra
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:28
R. Harvey
Lamar
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/14
L
F 3-0 2:35
T. Tomky
Swink
2023 Bulldog Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/14
L
F 4-11 2:22
I. Cosby
John Mall
2023 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/07
L
F 5-2 2:04
T. Devlin
Strasburg
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 4
190
01/07
W
DEC 10-4
D. Orneles
Peyton
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 3
190
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Moore
Berthoud
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 2
190
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Jimenez
Widefield Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
5th places
195-209
11/27
L
F 4-0 0:48
B. Wright
Wyoming
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
195-209
11/27
L
F 12-3 1:28
P. Thomas
OKRTC
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters
195-209
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024