Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jadin Campbell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Middleton
Middleton Wrestling Club
Middleton wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
FOR 0-0
V. Barber
Hawk Mat Club
2024 Idaho Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:25
J. Rojas
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2024 Idaho Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:01
C. Steel
Kuna
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 2
170
02/13
L
F 4-0 3:00
S. Sorensen-Maben
Mountain View
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 1
170
02/08
W
F 9-6 4:52
T. Smith
Eagle
Middleton @ Eagle
Round 1
170
02/03
W
F 9-0 4:42
W. Nelson
Kuna
Kuna @ Middleton
Round 1
170
02/02
W
F 5-6 3:52
Z. Weiss
Meridian
Meridian @ Middleton
Round 1
170
01/31
W
MD 13-3
D. Davaz
Owyhee
Middleton @ Owyhee
Round 1
170
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
D. Rodriguez
Mountain Home High School
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 10
170
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
L. Robison
Twin Falls
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 9
170
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:06
M. Cottle
Madison
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 8
170
01/27
W
F 10-3 3:56
W. Nelson
Kuna
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 7
170
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Cienfuegos
Minico
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 6
170
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:36
J. Green
Wendell
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 5
170
01/27
L
MD 12-4
L. Robison
Twin Falls
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 4
170
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
B. King
Rocky Mountain
2024 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/12
L
F 6-4 5:10
J. Welker
Centennial
2024 Padilla Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 8-2 3:26
A. Izatt
Emmett
International Minute Press Rumble
Round 5 (5,6) rnd 3 (2)
170
01/06
W
F 7-1 3:19
A. Izatt
Emmett
International Minute Press Rumble
Round 3 (5,6) rnd 2 (3,4)
170
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
L. Clark
Melba
International Minute Press Rumble
Round 2 (5,6) rnd 1 (2,3,4)
170
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:39
D. Vargas
Caldwell
International Minute Press Rumble
Round 1 (5&6)
170
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Reed
Caldwell
JV Quad @ Middleton
Round 1
170
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:43
O. Roblero
Caldwell
JV Quad @ Middleton
Round 1
170
12/16
W
DEC 8-6
G. Rodriguez
Fruitland
JV Quad @ Middleton
Round 1
170
12/16
W
F 4-1 2:45
D. Stowe
Fruitland
JV Quad @ Middleton
Round 1
170
12/01
L
F 2-0
S. Thompson
Bishop Kelly
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:20
R. Florez
Fruitland
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
10/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
D. Wohlgemuth
Corvallis Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 5
172 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
F 16-5 3:27
G. Archuleta
Pocatello Grapplers
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 4
172 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
F 9-4 2:56
D. Christensen
Idaho falls tigers
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 3
172 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Downs
Fvwc
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 2
172 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Valdez
Cross face Wrestling Team
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 3
160
04/01
L
F 9-1 3:24
B. Baker
208 Spartans
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
160
03/25
L
TF 19-3 3:21
H. Lowe
Kuna Klub
Idaway 2023 West District
ROUND 2
152
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
H. Lowe
Kuna Klub
Idaway 2023 West District
ROUND 1
152
03/18
L
F 14-3 3:40
P. Good
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 4
152
03/18
L
F 7-2 0:58
C. Pedigo
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
152
03/11
L
F 17-5 4:26
R. Lee
Jet House
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 2
152
03/11
L
F 10-0 2:48
R. Lee
Jet House
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024