Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Butikofer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Crestwood
Crestwood, Cresco
IAWC
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 9-3
D. Diaz
Waverly
NEIC, IA
Placement Matches (1st)
160
01/28
W
MD 14-2
K. Kolbet
NHTV
NEIC, IA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
E. O`Neill
Waukon
NEIC, IA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:57
A. Hageman
Beckman Catholic
Denver Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/21
L
F 14-12 4:35
T. Steldt
Fennimore
Denver Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Krabbenhoft
Denver
Denver Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/21
W
TF 16-1 1:48
E. O`Neill
Waukon
Denver Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. LaGue
Osage
Crestwood, Cresco @ Osage
Round 1
160
01/14
W
DEC 11-5
W. Bolinger
Creston
Creston Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:05
B. Stanley
Interstate 35
Creston Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Smith
Earlham
Creston Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/13
W
TF 18-2 3:12
B. Hanson
Decorah
Crestwood, Cresco @ Decorah
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Bullerman
South Winneshiek
SW/S-F/Crestwood
Champ. Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 7-0 2:09
N. Henderson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
SW/S-F/Crestwood
Champ. Round 1
160
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:09
B. Healey
Dubuque Senior
Flanagan 2023
Finals/Round 3
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:03
H. Palmer
Waukon
Flanagan 2023
Semis/Round 2
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. O`Neill
Waukon
Flanagan 2023
Qtrs/Round 1
160
01/06
W
TF 16-1 5:30
K. Kolbet
NH/TV
Crestwood, Cresco @ NH/TV
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
A. Scranton
Anamosa
MFL MM Invitational
Finals
152
01/15
W
F 11-0 1:27
R. Witt
St Ansgar
MFL MM Invitational
Round 4
152
01/15
W
F 14-0 1:37
R. McKeeman
Oelwein
MFL MM Invitational
Round 2
152
01/09
W
F 10-0 5:09
C. Scanlan
Caledonia-Houston
Flanagan Invitational
Finals
152
01/08
W
MD 9-0
B. Hayes
Creston
Flanagan Invitational
Semis & WB Rnd 2
152
01/08
W
F 14-1 5:32
A. Skoda
Crestwood, Cresco
Flanagan Invitational
Quartfinals Rnd 1
152
12/17
W
TF 16-0 4:04
L. Brownell
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (8:00 PM)
152
12/17
W
MD 13-0
T. Peiffer
Ankeny
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (11:00 AM)
152
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
M. Munn
Nashua-Plainfield
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4:00 PM)
152
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
G. Keeney
Alburnett
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (1:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
DEC 6-3
H. Worthen
Union, LaPorte City
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Quarterfinals (9:00AM)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
F 6-0 5:06
K. Schrandt
Simley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
DEC 6-0
C. Straw
Independence
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
J. Miller
Pleasant Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
DEC 10-9
C. Kirstein
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
120
12/06
L
F 7-2 1:40
N. Fox
Osage
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Murray
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
120
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:56
D. Usher
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 5-2
K. Moore
Team Valley
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
90
02/25
W
TF 16-1 4:01
E. Kruse
fort madison wrestling club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
90
02/24
L
MD 12-0
D. Bohren
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
90
02/24
W
F 6-0 2:50
T. Detloff-presuhn
LWC
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024