Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bradley Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Salem Elite Mat Club
Sprague
Sprague High School
Sprague Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
F 11-12 3:19
C. Lynn-Sunnell
All-Phase Wrestling
OWA Freestyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:30
N. Yarnell
Sandy
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
6A Consolation 2 (32 Man)
6A-138
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:40
C. Walters
McMinnville
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
6A Championship 1 (32 Man)
6A-138
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
C. Sioda
Sprague
OSAA 6A Central Valley Conference 2024
3rd
138
02/17
W
F 8-1 3:14
B. Cisneros
West Salem
OSAA 6A Central Valley Conference 2024
Cons Semi
138
02/17
L
F 5-0 2:44
A. Kolb
South Salem
OSAA 6A Central Valley Conference 2024
Semis
138
02/03
L
MD 11-2
T. Sandford
Tigard
Bill Geister Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 11-9 SV
M. Curtis
Lincoln
Bill Geister Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:34
C. Farfan
Centennial
Bill Geister Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
02/02
W
F 11-3 3:15
O. Brown
Cleveland
Bill Geister Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
02/02
W
DEC 11-9
M. Curtis
Lincoln High School
Bill Geister Invitational
Round 1
144
01/26
L
F 8-4 2:07
B. Matheus
Thurston
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 4 Quarters & WB 3
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Philpott
La Pine
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB 1
138
01/25
W
F 4-1 0:35
J. Arellano
North Salem
North Salem @ Sprague
Round 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
B. Hang
Tigard
Tigard Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 14-6 2:57
M. Lally
Sprague
Tigard Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Guidry
Wilsonville
Tigard Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
MD 11-1
P. Franco
South Salem
Sprague @ South Salem
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 10-1 2:29
K. Taft
Lakeridge
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
E. Pinilla
Lakeridge
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:28
E. Dumanovsky
Canby
2024 MHS Your Space Storage Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 0-0 5:40
T. Taylor
West Salem
Sprague @ West Salem
Round 1
144
12/28
L
F 8-1 3:14
C. Williams
Bend
Northwest Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
144
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:57
O. Golter
Pendelton
Northwest Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
TF 8-0 0:41
O. Arceneaux
Stayton Mat Club
Columbia River Rumble
Round 7
142-144
03/18
W
F 11-4 1:42
A. Fredette
Cleveland High School Wrestlin
Columbia River Rumble
Round 6
142-144
03/18
L
TF 12-2 1:29
E. Coleman
Oregon City High School Wrestl
Columbia River Rumble
Round 4
142-144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024