Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kros O`Brien
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lakeland
Lakeland High School
Lakeland Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
T. Ellis
Blackfoot
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
4A 145
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:50
L. Villalobos
Minico
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
4A 145
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 12-8
T. Larsen
Jerome
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 145
02/17
W
TF 16-0 4:25
A. Prakash
Moscow
IHSAA 4A - District I-II
Championship Matches
145
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Brunson
Moscow
IHSAA 4A - District I-II
Semi Finals
145
02/09
L
F 17-7 5:56
T. Barnhart
Post Falls
Lakeland @ Post Falls
Round 1
145
02/04
L
TF 23-8 6:00
T. Barnhart
Post Falls
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Finals
145
02/03
W
F 6-3 2:57
L. Clark
Post Falls 2
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Semis
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Shively
Timberlake
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Qtrs
145
02/03
W
F 2-2 2:40
L. Clark
Post Falls
Post Falls @ Lakeland
Round 1
145
02/03
W
F 4-1 2:47
C. Cates
Sandpoint
Conrad Garner Dual
Round 1
145
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
F. Avalos`
American Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
3rd
145
01/27
W
Replay
MD 14-4
A. Prakash
Moscow
2024 North Idaho Rumble
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:31
L. Clark
Post Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:07
T. Russo
Rocky Mountain
2024 North Idaho Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/27
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:39
F. Avalos`
American Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
G. Archuleta
Pocatello
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 15-6 4:49
G. Archuleta
Pocatello
TL vs Poky vs LL Tri Dual
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Knight
Timberlake
TL vs Poky vs LL Tri Dual
Round 1
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Cates
Sandpoint
Sandpoint @ Lakeland
Round 1
145
01/12
L
F 2-10 2:41
O. Kunsaitis
Thunder Ridge
River City Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 11-2 4:10
K. Creekmore
Lewis and Clark
River City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 7-2 1:50
L. Weaver
Mead
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:50
C. McLaimtaig
Priest River
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/12
L
F 12-2 3:12
C. Exferd
Nampa
River City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/12
W
MD 11-2
T. Williams
Kellogg
River City Duals
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/29
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:48
J. Lipska
Roseville
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Cons Only
138
12/28
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:41
I. Vigil
Aztec
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
138
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:17
N. Campos
McMinnville
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/28
L
Replay
MD 12-3
C. Melendy
Churchill County
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 11-5
K. Lemmon
Kellogg High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:46
H. Romero
Post Falls High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/02
L
DEC 7-4
L. Tweedy
St. Maries High School
Van Tuinstra Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
B. Bartelson
Circle Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
03/26
L
TF 17-2 3:00
A. Peltier
Pullman Hornets
2023 Montana Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/25
W
Replay
F 11-4 3:15
T. Gray
Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
2023 Montana Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
03/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:00
J. Wagner
Heights Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
K. Ard
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
03/25
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Gehring
Helena Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/25
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:59
G. Williams
American Falls High School Wre
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024