Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brodie Favorite
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Team Name
Hermiston
Hermiston Oregon
Hermiston wrestling
OR
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
TF 11-2 0:58
C. Roe
OR
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 5
132
03/23
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:03
J. Jr
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - FS
ROUND 4
132
03/17
W
F 9-0 2:15
I. Martinez
Team Eleazar
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 3
138
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:41
A. Hazenberg
Southridge
MCC 3A District 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 11-3 2:43
A. Lujano
Hermiston
MCC 3A District 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Hazenberg
Southridge
MCC 3A District 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:29
J. Shrader
Eastmont
Ray Westberg Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:57
O. McLean
Deer Park
Ray Westberg Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
A. Flores
Grandview
Ray Westberg Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:19
J. Vargas
Othello
Ray Westberg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:18
B. Naranjo
Moses Lake
Ray Westberg Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:16
D. Hammond
Othello
Ray Westberg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Olson
Riverton
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
113
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:36
V. Contreras
Nampa
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
113
12/21
W
Replay
F 7-5 2:45
C. Vincent
Chiawana
Best of the West - Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/21
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:34
J. Freeman
Caldwell
Best of the West - Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:12
C. Meagher
Kamiakin
Best of the West - Duals
Round Two
120
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
J. Stoops
Tahoma 2
Best of the West - Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
120
12/13
W
F 1-2 2:00
T. Rimmasch
Pasco
Hermiston @ Pasco
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Vargas
Chiawana
Wild West Showdown Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
113
12/09
L
F 8-2 0:46
L. Loaiza
Post Falls Blue
Wild West Showdown Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
12/09
L
F 8-0 2:59
Z. Gonzalez
Sunnyside
Wild West Showdown Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:41
D. Elfering
Richland
Hermiston @ Richland
Round 1
120
12/03
W
DEC 14-10
C. Hill
Tahoma
Edmonds Invite 2023
3rd-5th
113
12/02
W
MD 13-1
A. Wyble
Student Wrestler Development Program
Edmonds Invite 2023
round 4
113
12/02
L
MD 14-4
P. Myren
Kelso
Edmonds Invite 2023
quarters
113
12/02
W
F 9-4 3:40
D. Fernandez
Burlington-Edison
Edmonds Invite 2023
Round 2/Quarters/1stWB
113
12/01
L
F 8-4 2:50
J. Jasso
Sunnyside
Hermiston @ Sunnyside
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024