Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Montez Hutt
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Omaha North
Ready RP Nationals
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
R. Rodriguez
Grand Island
NSAA Class A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:05
Z. Masek
Lincoln Southwest
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Robison
Plattsmouth
Prep, North, Plattsmouth
Round 1
113
01/30
L
F 4-1 1:51
K. Streeter
Creighton Prep
Prep, North, Plattsmouth
Round 1
113
01/26
W
F 13-7 4:21
B. Walker
Lincoln East
Lincoln East @ Omaha North
Round 1
113
01/25
W
DEC 8-5
A. Velasquez
Columbus
Columbus @ Omaha North
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Scoles
Lewis Central
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Placement Matches
113
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:32
L. Kriegler
Papillion-La Vista South
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 4
113
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
C. Drew
Elkhorn North
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 3
113
01/20
L
F 8-2 3:24
J. Sheard
Omaha Gross
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 2
113
01/06
W
F 8-3 2:55
J. Wilson
Omaha Benson
Millard West Invite
Round 6
113
01/06
L
MD 8-0
O. Duffek
Lewis Central
Millard West Invite
Round 5
113
01/05
L
F 2-1 3:27
A. Eusterwiemann
Gretna
Millard West Invite
Round 3
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Kriegler
Papillion La Vista South
Millard West Invite
Round 2
113
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:00
C. Lassen
Millard West
Millard West Invite
Round 1
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Dunsmore
Omaha Westside
Omaha Westside @ Omaha North
Round 1
113
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:54
Q. Johnson
Fremont
Fremont @ Omaha North
Round 1
113
12/02
L
DEF 0-0
K. Malavong
South Sioux City
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Placement Matches
106
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
B. Jones
Falls City
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 5
106
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Perez
Omaha South
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 4
106
12/02
L
F 1-7 3:33
W. Scott
Elkhorn North
78th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 3
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
TF 15-0 2:44
T. Kahny
Norfolk wrestling club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110-114
03/25
L
F 3-8 3:19
R. Vieth
Northwest
2023 37th Huskerland State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110-114
03/25
W
MD 10-2
T. Rasgorshek
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
110-114
03/25
L
DEC 11-9
T. Kahny
Norfolk wrestling club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110-114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024