Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xzavier Cox
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
McGavock
Mcgavock
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Sexton
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd/5th Place (16 Man)
AA 132
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Halcomb
Maryville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
AA 132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
L. Beasley
Oakland
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
AA 132
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Reeves
Springfield
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA 132
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. Commons
Houston
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
AA 132
02/23
L
Replay
MD 13-1
D. Halcomb
Maryville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 132
02/17
L
DEC 9-4
C. Pryor
Nolensville
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
Placement
132
02/17
W
DEC 4-1
T. Guffey
John Overton
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
Cons Semi
132
02/17
L
TF 18-3 5:32
J. Little
Summit
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
SemiFinals
132
02/17
W
F 8-3 5:34
C. Pryor
Nolensville
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
1st Round
132
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
T. Hix
Cookeville
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
1st
132
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:50
W. McDaniel
Beech Senior
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 16-3 4:37
R. Pham
Gallatin
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/01
W
F 0-0
G. Sensing
Springfield
Tri McGavock/Kenwood
Round 1
138
01/31
W
MD 16-7
I. Miller
Hendersonville
Mcgavock @ Hendersonville
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 15-4 5:28
W. McDaniel
Beech
Commando Crush
1st Place
134
01/13
W
MD 14-4
D. Rogers
Caldwell C
Commando Crush
Round 4
134
01/13
W
F 13-6 4:55
W. Michael
White House
Commando Crush
Round 2
134
01/12
W
TF 20-5 4:47
T. Rose
Mt. Juliet
Mt. Juliet @ Mcgavock
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 10-3 1:46
J. Jackson
Hunters Lane
Hunters Lane @ Mcgavock
Round 1
138
01/06
L
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Campbell
Athens
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
132
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Langston
Eastside
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
132
01/05
L
Replay
TF 20-4 5:15
C. Roark
Father Ryan
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
132
01/05
W
Replay
MD 13-4
N. Calvillo
Fairview
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
132
12/13
W
DEC 5-3
M. Bryant
Goodpasture
Tri - McGavock/Friendship Christian/Goodpasture
Round 1
138
12/08
W
DEC 11-4
G. Smith
Sycamore
Kirkwood/Hendersonville/Sycamore/Mcgavock Quad
Round 1
138
12/07
W
MD 13-3
J. Sink
Kirkwood High School
Kirkwood/Hendersonville/Sycamore/Mcgavock Quad
Round 1
138
12/01
W
MD 13-4
L. Landrum
Rossview
Tri - Rossview & McGavock
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 19-6 5:26
I. Posas
Cane Ridge
Tri - Rossview & McGavock
Round 1
138
11/30
W
F 0-0
t. clark
Stewarts Creek
Stewarts Creek @ Mcgavock
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020