Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Estrada
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Liberty
SoCo Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-2 2:57
I. Lendsey
Palmer Ridge
CHSAA 4A S Region 3
WB3
157
02/10
W
F 10-2 2:38
D. Melton
Cheyenne Mountain
CHSAA 4A S Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:14
D. Burchett
Falcon
CHSAA 4A S Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
157
01/27
L
F 5-2 3:48
I. Lendsey
Palmer Ridge
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
MD 18-5
J. Howarth
Ellicott
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 14-12
M. Minner
Cheyenne Mountain
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
MD 10-1
B. Gruber
Discovery Canyon
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R3 - Wrestlebacks
157
01/19
L
F 5-0 2:58
T. Martell
Air Academy
2024 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R1 - Champ
157
01/13
L
TF 16-1 4:11
B. Sanford
Rocky Mountain
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 5-1 3:11
H. Gardner-Stephens
Fairview
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:27
M. Montgomery
Rampart
Rampart @ Liberty
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Horton
Pueblo County
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
U. Chacon
Berthoud
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/13
L
F 0-0
T. Martell
Air Academy
Air Academy @ Liberty
Round 1
165
12/11
L
F 2-2
E. Gonzales
Brighton
Grandview Duals
Round 1
165
12/11
L
F 5-0
R. Campo
Legacy
Grandview Duals
Round 1
165
12/11
L
F 4-1
W. Stanley
Regis Jesuit
Grandview Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 12-9 3:23
L. Urbine
Broomfield
Grandview Duals
Round 1
165
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:19
S. Carr
Pine Creek
Liberty @ Pine Creek
Round 1
165
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:21
B. Arnoldussen
Manitou Springs
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
1st Place
165
12/02
W
F 2-5 2:35
D. Meisel
Forge Christian High School
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 4 - Semis
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Zamora
Aurora Central
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 3 - Quarters
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
TF 11-0 0:49
B. Leonhardt
Colorado
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 cons w/QF
170
05/27
L
TF 10-0 0:54
D. Hutchings
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
170
05/20
L
F 10-0 1:13
A. Husen
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 5
148-160
05/20
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Hernandez
Colorado
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
148-160
05/20
L
TF 10-0 1:20
O. Franck
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
148-160
05/20
L
F 10-13 2:19
M. Gonzalez
Colorado
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 1
148-160
05/13
L
F 6-0 0:46
C. Rohlf
Mountain Vista Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 4
165-177
05/13
L
TF 12-0 1:24
H. Cabell
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
165-177
05/13
L
F 8-0 1:24
K. Rendek
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
165-177
04/15
W
FOR 0-0
D. Pullin
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Semis and RR
170
04/15
L
F 4-0 0:28
R. Tuck
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
170
04/15
L
TF 8-0 0:31
J. Tribbett
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
170
04/15
L
TF 13-0 0:51
Z. Brophy
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
170
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:31
I. Ibarra
Elevated Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
170
04/08
L
TF 9-0 1:07
L. Bowling
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 5
163-166
04/08
L
TF 9-0 0:15
L. Diehl
Westside Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 4
163-166
04/08
L
F 4-0 0:15
D. Pullin
Colorado Springs Freestyle and Greco
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 2
163-166
04/08
L
F 0-8 0:46
C. Shirin
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 1
163-166
04/08
L
TF 14-4 1:25
K. Garcia
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 5
152-163
04/08
L
TF 12-2 1:56
P. Baux
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
152-163
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
A. Sheppard
Englewood Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
152-163
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:10
S. Mobly
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
152-163
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024