Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Cotton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IL
Jacksonville
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
W
F 0-0
J.
Warsaw
Warsaw @ Jacksonville (H.S.)
Round 1
165
12/15
W
TF 17-2 2:35
A. Neal
Springfield (Lanphier)
Jacksonville/Southeast/Lanphier
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 17-3 3:45
S. Crifasi
Springfield (Southeast)
Jacksonville/Southeast/Lanphier
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 10-1 3:00
S. Shaw
Williamsville
Jacksonville/ISVI Routt/Williamsville
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 14-5 3:24
E. Domingo
Beardstown
Beardstown/Jacksonville/West Hancock
Round 1
165
12/03
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Robinson
East St. Louis
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
Finals
165
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:42
M. Kirts
Bloomington HS
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
semi
165
12/02
W
MD 13-5
A. Mustafa
Vandalia
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
quarters
165
12/02
W
MD 14-3
T. Messner
Mascoutah
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
R2
165
12/01
W
MD 15-7
K. Harris
Springfield (H.S.)
Jacksonville, Springfield High, SHG
Round 1
175
11/30
W
F 6-1 5:44
G. Servis
Petersburg (PORTA)
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Jacksonville (H.S.)
Round 1
165
11/30
W
F 4-1 1:58
T. Wells
Hillsboro
Hillsboro @ Jacksonville (H.S.)
Round 1
165
11/28
W
F 6-2 1:54
A. Baxter
Pittsfield
Jacksonville/Pittsfield/Jerseyville
Round 1
165
11/28
W
F 8-2 3:20
J. Marshall
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Jacksonville/Pittsfield/Jerseyville
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
FOR 0-0
J. Mattingly
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
157-158
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
K. Tubin
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
157-158
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Byers
NM
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
157-158
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Coauette
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
160
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Halupnick
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
160
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
R. Gibson
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
160
02/24
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:02
M. Alessio
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/02
W
F 0-0
C. Dvorchak
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Round 1
152
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
J. Schwartz
Carlinville
Carlinville @ Jacksonville (H.S.)
Round 1
160
02/02
W
F 0-0
V. Welker
Collinsville
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Collinsville
Round 1
152
01/28
L
DEF 0-0
J. McElwee
Monmouth - United
Quincy Notre Dame
Placement (32 Man)
152
01/28
L
MD 8-0
A. Byal
Chatham glenwood
Quincy Notre Dame
Semis & WB (32 Man)
152
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
H. Bolton
Camp Point
Quincy Notre Dame
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
01/28
W
MD 10-0
T. Pritts
Quincy Notre Dame
Quincy Notre Dame
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
01/27
W
DEC 3-1
J. Broughman
Chatham (Glenwood)
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Chatham (Glenwood)
Round 1
160
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
C. Hoge
Macomb
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Macomb
Round 1
160
01/17
W
MD 16-5
D. Scott
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Round 1
160
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
H. Bolton
Camp Point (Central)
Quincy Invitational
Medals
152
01/14
L
F 2-5 1:54
B. Johnson
Roxana
Quincy Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
MD 14-3
R. McCord
Rock Falls
Quincy Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 12-1 3:04
J. Wilson
QHS JV
Quincy Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/13
W
F 0-0
H. Souva
Springfield (H.S.)
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Springfield (H.S.)
Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
H. Jones
Collinsville
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Collinsville
Round 1
152
01/04
W
DEC 13-7
L. McCoy
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024