Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Katherine Heath
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lovejoy
Lucas Lovejoy
Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 5-3
V. Macedo
Amarillo Caprock
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A - 110
02/22
W
DEC 5-3
J. Ortegon
---
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
5A - 110
02/22
L
DEC 5-2
S. Martinez
---
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A - 110
02/21
W
MD 12-0
L. Hundall
Austin McCallum
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 110
02/21
W
DEC 8-5
J. Ortegon
---
2020 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 110
02/15
W
MD 11-0
S. Maddin
New Waverly
2020 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Placement (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
DEC 5-1
E. Huber
College Station
2020 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/14
W
MD 9-1
V. Davila
Waller
2020 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/06
W
F 11-2 3:13
K. Gonzalez
Carrollton Turner
UIL Girls District 9-5A
placements
110
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Wendt
Gunter
UIL Girls District 9-5A
Semis and WB3
110
02/06
W
F 9-1 1:59
C. Omoregie
Carrollton Smith
UIL Girls District 9-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
110
01/29
W
DEC 6-4
C. Adams
---
Prosper (Girls) @ Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
Round 1
119
01/23
W
TF 16-0 4:00
C. Omoregie
Carrollton Smith (Girls)
Carrollton Smith (Girls) @ Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:02
A. Roddy
Prosper (Girls)
Prosper (Girls) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:42
E. Loya
Dumas (Girls)
Dumas (Girls) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
Round 1
110
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:12
S. Ostrander
Bushland (Girls)
Bushland (Girls) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
Round 1
119
01/04
W
NC 0-0
E. Mussellman
Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
Knight Invitational
1st Place
110
01/04
W
F 8-0 2:56
S. Qin
Frisco Liberty (Girls)
Knight Invitational
Semis
110
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
P. Pendyala
Coppell (Girls)
Knight Invitational
Bracket Quarters
110
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:21
S. Qin
Frisco Liberty (Girls)
Knight Invitational
Round 5
110
01/03
W
F 16-3 2:38
A. Kothalanka
Frisco Independence (Girls)
Knight Invitational
Round 4
110
01/03
W
F 15-2 4:25
L. Babilonia
Frisco Wakeland (Girls)
Knight Invitational
Round 3
110
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Cruz
Frisco Centennial (Girls)
Knight Invitational
Round 2
110
01/03
W
F 7-0 1:43
D. Choate
Richardson Lake Highlands (Girls)
Knight Invitational
Round 1
110
12/14
W
F 7-0 4:07
A. Samec
Seven Lakes
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Medals Matches
110
12/14
W
DEC 3-0
E. Mussellman
Lucas Lovejoy
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Cons Semis
110
12/14
L
F 4-2 3:17
V. Macedo
Amarillo Caprock
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Semis
110
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
V. Baldivia
Amarillo Caprock
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Quarters
110
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Cruz
Frisco Centennial
2019 Texas Ladies` Classic
Round 1
110
12/07
W
DEC 7-0
E. Nelson
Lewisville
KO Coppell Cowgirl Classic
1st Place Matches
110
12/06
W
F 7-1 2:47
P. Tran
Fossil Ridge
KO Coppell Cowgirl Classic
Semis & Conso Quarters (Both)
110
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Wood
Frisco Indepenence
KO Coppell Cowgirl Classic
Quarters Both & 1st WB 16 Man
110
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
M. Weidenbach
Frisco Liberty (Girls)
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
3rd Matches
G119
11/22
W
F 4-1 1:54
Y. Keshavjee
---
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
2nd 4th 6th WB
G119
11/22
L
F 7-5 4:38
D. Reed
Plano West
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
Semi 1st 3rd 5th WB
G119
11/22
W
MD 12-1
M. Weidenbach
Frisco Liberty (Girls)
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
Quarters & Consol WB
G119
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Rios
RL Turner
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
G119
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:13
V. Hall
Leander Rouse
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 3
5A - 110
02/23
W
DEC 2-1
S. Stallworth
Fort Worth Western Hills
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons 2
5A - 110
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:49
S. Rodriguez
Rio Grande City
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 110
02/22
L
F 4-1 1:44
A. Ornelas
Canyon Randall
2019 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 110
02/16
L
DEC 12-10
G. Aguinada
Carrollton Turner
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Placement (16 Man)
110
02/16
W
F 1-0 3:26
A. Ogundiran
Huntsville
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/15
W
F 5-0 4:35
J. Porter
---
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/07
L
F 8-2 3:35
G. Aguinada
Carrollton Turner
UIL Girls District 9-5A
Placements
110
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
Y. Keshavjee
---
UIL Girls District 9-5A
Semis and WB3
110
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:53
B. Raney
Bushland
Red River Classic Women
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Ortiz
Saginaw
Red River Classic Women
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/19
L
F 0-0 5:28
M. Miller
---
Red River Classic Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:07
H. Dominguez
---
Red River Classic Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/10
W
F 8-0 2:45
M. Moreno
Carrollton Smith (Girls)
Carrollton Smith (Girls) @ Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
Round 1
119
01/05
L
F 1-0 3:23
K. Khandelwal
---
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Semis
110
01/05
W
DEC 2-0
E. Musselman
Lucas Lovejoy
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Round 5
110
01/05
W
F 7-2 3:43
M. Moreno
Austin Bowie
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Quarters
110
01/04
L
DEC 6-0
N. Hernandez
---
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Round 2
110
12/17
W
DEC 4-0
C. Adams
Prosper (Girls)
Prosper Eagles Duals
Champ. Round 1
119
12/17
W
F 0-0 4:34
S. Kumar
Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
Prosper Eagles Duals
Champ. Round 1
128
12/15
L
F 4-0 2:53
H. Berg
Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
Prosper Eagles Duals
Champ. Round 1
128
12/08
L
DEC 7-3
C. Miller
Randall
2018 Texas Ladies Classic
Round 6 (Semis and Con quarters)
119
12/08
W
DEC 7-6
G. Zarate
Sam Houston
2018 Texas Ladies Classic
Round 5 (Cons 4)
119
12/08
L
MD 15-1
D. Miller
---
2018 Texas Ladies Classic
Round 4 (Quarter-Finals and Cons 3)
119
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Winsett
Northwest
2018 Texas Ladies Classic
Round 2 (Round of 16 & 2nd 32 and Cons 1)
119
12/01
W
DEC 6-0
E. Nelson
Lewisville
KO Cowgirl Classic
Third Place Matches
119
12/01
W
F 4-0 3:58
E. Musselman
Lovejoy
KO Cowgirl Classic
Cons Semis
119
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:31
N. Berumen
RL Turner
KO Cowgirl Classic
Semis & Conso Quarters (Both)
119
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:43
H. Rodriguez
Lubbock Monterey (Girls)
KO Cowgirl Classic
Quarters Both & 1st WB 16 Man
119
11/30
W
F 5-5 4:50
P. Tran
Fossil Ridge
KO Cowgirl Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
V. Balgam
Frisco Reedy (Girls)
Frisco Reedy (Girls) @ Lucas Lovejoy (Girls)
Round 1
128
11/17
W
DEC 2-1
E. Duvall
Rockwall
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
Placement Matches
G119
11/17
W
DEC 11-7
Y. Facundo
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
2nd & 4th WB
G119
11/17
W
F 4-0 2:35
K. Llevena
Plano West
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
Semi & 1st&3rd WB
G119
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:48
G. Duarte
Dallas Samuell Hs (Girls)
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
G119
11/17
L
F 2-2 1:36
E. Duvall
Rockwall
10th Annual Heath Invitational (Girls)
Qtr & 1stWB
G119
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020