Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paxton Pyatt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Murphysboro
Murphysboro WC
Murphysboro Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
V. Arvetis
De La Salle
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
113
03/09
L
Replay
MD 11-2
D. Ramsey
Crystal Lake Central
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
113
03/02
W
DEC 7-1
C. Zeisset
Belleville East
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
113
03/02
W
MD 15-5
S. Easley
Jacksonville
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
113
02/25
W
DEC 1-0
C. Zeisset
Belleville East
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Finals
113
02/25
W
MD 12-1
C. Hare
Collinsville
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
113
02/25
W
MD 13-1
J. Clark
Mount Vernon
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R3
113
02/25
W
DEC 8-5
S. Seip
Triad
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R2
113
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:38
C. Sweely
Benton
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Thompson
Campbell Hill (Trico)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:46
L. Bandy
Hillsboro
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:28
E. Mabry
Vandalia
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
TF 19-2 4:00
A. Walker
Roxana
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
C. Sweely
Benton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Placement Matches
113
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
B. Bloodworth
Carterville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
W
F 9-0 2:45
C. Benham
Carmi (C.-White County)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
113
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Carroll
Rochester
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
7TH, 5TH, 3RD PLACE MATCHES
113
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:12
I. Akers
Peoria Notre Dame
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Semi finals
113
01/27
W
TF 18-2 4:19
A. Henderson
Harrisburg
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 3 Friday
113
01/25
W
F 4-0 3:01
C. Marshall
Waterloo (H.S.)
Waterloo Quad
Round 1
113
01/25
W
F 8-0 2:56
W. Toliver
Carbondale (H.S.)
Carbondale (H.S.) @ Murphysboro
Round 1
113
01/24
W
TF 16-1 2:24
J.
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Murphysboro/Anna-Jonesboro/Sparta Triangular
Round 1
113
01/16
W
F 8-2 2:45
J. Clark
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Murphysboro @ Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Round 1
113
01/13
W
MD 12-0
J. Brown
Auburn
Vandalia Duals
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 0-2 3:42
E. Mabry
Vandalia
Vandalia Duals
Round 1
113
01/10
L
DEC 4-2
C.
Benton
SIRR Duals-Benton/Murphsyboro at Pinckneyville
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
A. Henderson
Harrisburg
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (5th Place)
113
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
J. Ferguson
Glenwood
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.1 (Cons Round 2, 32- 3rd WB)
113
01/06
L
F 0-5 5:44
N. Scott
Cahokia
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
113
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:13
M. Martinez
Centralia
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:31
P. Newell
Mascoutah
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:23
W. Coop
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
DEC 7-1
B. Krahl
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
TF 19-4 5:09
M. Miller
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Judith
Reed-Custer
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
12/13
L
MD 14-4
G. Rice
Jackson
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/13
L
F 2-0 3:59
A. Henderson
Harrisburg
Harrisburg/ Murphysboro/ Herrin Triangular
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 6-0 1:54
A. Mann
Carterville
Murphysboro/Carterville/West Frankfort
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 3:15
H. Hughes
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Murphysboro/Carterville/West Frankfort
Round 1
113
12/03
W
DEC 15-11
S. Easley
Jacksonville
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
Finals
113
12/02
L
TF 19-1
P. Waughtel
Carlyle
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
semi
113
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
G. Merkle
Highland
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
quarters
113
12/02
W
TF 15-0 3:46
K. Case
Freeburg
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
R2
113
11/25
W
DEC 3-0
G. Merkle
Highland
Murphysboro Quad Meet
Round 1
113
11/25
W
DEC 3-0
G. Merkle
Highland
Murphysboro Quad Meet
Round 1
113
11/25
W
F 8-0 5:28
J. Williamson
Marion (H.S.)
Murphysboro Quad Meet
Round 1
113
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Conda
Normal Community Ironmen
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
107-118
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Zeisset
Black Ops WC
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
107-118
11/04
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Claypool
Izzy Style
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
107-118
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
N. Scholl
Greg Gomez Trained
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
107-118
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Brown
Beat the Streets Chicago-Bellwood
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
103
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
J. Hernandez
St. Charles WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation First Round
103
03/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:03
N. Marchese
Crystal Lake Wizards WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Preliminary
103
01/22
L
F 10-0 3:55
P. Provost
Fort Zumwalt Wrestling
Little Devils Open
5
103
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:09
C. Hare
Collinsville WC
Little Devils Open
3
103
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:32
A. Chelbi
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Little Devils Open
2
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024