Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Maes
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Mile High Wrestling Club
Vista Peak
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
TF 11-0 1:59
H. Packebush
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Semis
285
05/25
W
TF 10-0 1:19
A. Rivera
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 cons w/QF
285
04/13
W
FOR 0-0
E. Cortez
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3
285
03/30
L
TF 8-0 0:51
E. Cortez
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 4
245-276
03/30
L
F 4-0 0:30
T. Hruby
Brighton Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 2
245-276
03/30
W
F 9-5 1:31
T. Hruby
Brighton Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
245-276
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Suhajda
Discovery Canyon
2024 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
285-4A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Sullivan
Vista Ridge
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285-4A
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
J. Downs
Air Academy
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285-4A
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:20
A. Ortiz
Greeley West
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285-4A
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:18
G. Agone
Windsor
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
1st Place Matches
285
02/10
W
F 4-1 3:21
J. Carson
Montrose
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Semis
285
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
K. Kreutzer
Mountain View
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
285
02/09
W
F 4-1 2:43
L. Vojta
Silver Creek
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Round 1
285
02/03
W
F 2-1 3:01
M. Ramirez
Abraham Lincoln
2024 DPS League Championships
Placement Matches
285
02/03
W
DEC 8-5
T. Johnson
Thomas Jefferson
2024 DPS League Championships
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
G. Morin
Denver East
2024 DPS League Championships
Round 2
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Lee
Hinkley
2024 Mile High Classic
Quarters
285
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:19
I. Salazar
Burlington
2024 Mile High Classic
Round 1
285
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Rios
Fort Collins
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:06
T. Johnson
Thomas Jefferson
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 7-1 2:31
D. Russell
Bear Creek
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Fuentes
Rangeview
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 8-0 5:15
G. Rodriguez
Thornton
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Ortiz
Greeley West
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
5th & 7th Place
285
01/13
L
F 4-3 2:49
J. Stangier
Pueblo County
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Hahn
Northglenn
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 3-9 2:51
J. Sullivan
Vista Ridge
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Rd 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:30
Z. Knowles
Central - Grand Junction
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Patino
Broomfield
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:53
X. Rose
Legend
Buffalo Invitational
Placement
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Scott
Smoky Hill
Buffalo Invitational
16- Semis & 3 WB/ 8- Semis & 1 WB
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Wedgeworth
George Washington
Buffalo Invitational
16- Quarters 1st WB/8 Quarters
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024