Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Trepeta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
H. McAndrews
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
2024 Battle In The Burg
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Morrice
Guerrilla Wrestling (GWA)
2024 Battle In The Burg
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
I. Creutzburg
Smithfield Youth Wrestling
2024 Battle In The Burg
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:41
J. Heineman
Poquoson Athletic Association
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Henderson
Chesapeake
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
W. Williams
Chesapeake
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/14
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:31
C. Cumming
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/14
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:28
N. Preston
Flex Wrestling Club
2024 Virginia Duals Rookie Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
G. Lambert
Virginia Beach
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Daley
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
11/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:55
B. Hunter
Tabb Wrestling
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
11/05
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:51
B. Morris
Chesapeake
VACW Fall Neptune Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
10/28
L
F 2-0 2:29
D. Vera
Great Neck Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
10/28
L
F 5-0 0:50
C. McLeod
Hanover Hawkeyes
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
10/28
W
F 4-2 1:16
B. Gelinas
Kempsville Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
DEC 6-3
C. Padden
Plaza Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-112
06/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
H. Dye
Honaker Tigers
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-112
06/03
L
F 2-0 2:43
C. Agee
Plaza Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-112
04/29
L
MD 21-10
A. Calley
D1 Elite Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
04/29
L
F 7-0 0:42
J. Gronniger
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020