Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Bisek
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Concordia
Concordia College (Moorhead)
Concordia MN
Concordia Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-7 2:30
J. Mora
Elmhurst University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
03/01
L
DEC 9-6 SV
J. Rustad
University of Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
02/18
W
F 4-3 3:44
C. Suddeth
Augsburg
Augsburg @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
133
02/10
W
MD 12-1
T. Carillo
Minnesota State Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
133
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
T. Boryla
Augustana College
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
1st Place
133
01/27
W
Replay
F 1-3 3:37
D. Mallinder
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 6.1 Semis
133
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Valtierrez
North Central (IL)
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 4 QF and WB
133
01/26
W
Replay
MD 15-4
A. Zamora
Wheaton
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
133
01/26
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:55
C. Khaosanga
Concordia University (WI)
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
133
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Patterson
RIT
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
133
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Klein
Dubuque
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:22
T. Evitts
Aurora Universtiy
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (8 Team)
133
01/05
W
Replay
MD 10-0
S. Donlan
Olivet
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/16
W
DEC 7-1
B. Beck
Central
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
W
F 10-0 4:43
Q. Chavez
Nebraska Wesleyan
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
W
F 2-3 0:41
D.
Schreiner
Concordia-Moorhead vs. Schreiner
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Perelka
John Carroll University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
1st Place
133
01/28
W
Replay
MD 16-2
S. Majewski
Defiance College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6.1 Semis
133
01/28
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:41
A. Brunk
Messiah College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
133
01/27
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:24
T. Davis
Adrian College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
133
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
T. Zunnbayan
Harper college
Al Hanke Invitiational
Placement (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Mallinder
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
F 11-0 5:43
Z. Weiler
UW Lacrosse
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
TF 18-3 7:00
S. Conway
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/14
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:46
M. Au
Wheaton College
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
01/07
W
MD 8-0
T. Block
Northern State
Northern State @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
133
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Anderlik
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
1st Place
133
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:31
C. Chavez
Luther
Auggie Invite
Round 6
133
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
I. Mlsna
Minnesota State Mankato
Auggie Invite
Round 4
133
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:28
T. Pearson
UW - La Crosse
Auggie Invite
Round 2
133
11/05
W
F 11-0 6:02
V. Garcia
Unattached
Jimmie Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
F 14-0 4:25
A. Spray
Concordia
Jimmie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
F 9-4 4:57
T. Carillo
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jimmie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024