May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Babin
Results
Videos
News
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 8-7 6:03
J. Maida
American
American @ Columbia
Round 1
125
02/18
W
DEC 13-6
M. Joyce
Brown
Brown @ Columbia
Round 1
125
02/16
W
F 3-0 2:19
I. Adams
Harvard
Harvard @ Columbia
Round 1
125
01/30
W
DEC 4-0
M. Gallagher
Pennsylvania
Columbia @ Pennsylvania
Round 1
125
01/22
L
DEC 8-1
M. DeAugustino
Michigan
Michigan @ Columbia
Round 1
125
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:21
E. Berginc
Army West Point
Columbia @ Army West Point
Round 1
125
01/08
W
F 0-0 4:56
J. Schafer
West Virginia
Columbia @ West Virginia
Round 1
125
01/07
W
F 7-3 4:56
J. Schafer
West Virginia
West Virginia vs. Columbia
Round 1
125
01/03
L
F 11-0 5:29
P. Mckee
Minnesota
Soldier Salute - Men
3rd Place
125
01/03
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Morvari
Minnesota
Soldier Salute - Men
Consolation Semis
125
01/03
W
F 6-0 4:34
D. Ryan
Bellarmine
Soldier Salute - Men
Consolation Quarters
125
01/03
W
F 13-6 2:47
E. Perryman
Iowa State
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 4 WB (Bloodround)
125
01/03
W
DEC 15-12
D. Delviscio
Navy
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 3 WB
125
01/03
W
TF 18-3 3:00
T. Evans
Bellarmine
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 2 WB (32 Man Only)
125
01/03
L
DEC 7-4
B. Morvari
Minnesota
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 2 Champ
125
12/21
L
TF 18-3 3:32
D. Ayala
Iowa
Columbia @ Iowa
Round 1
125
12/09
L
TF 19-3 3:32
D. Ayala
Iowa
Columbia @ Iowa
Round 1
125
12/01
L
DEC 5-3
B. McCrone
Ohio State
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
125
12/01
W
F 10-5 4:29
C. Wagner
Binghamton
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
125
12/01
W
MD 10-0
D. Ryder
Hofstra
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
125
12/01
L
DEC 8-6
C. Smith
Nebraska
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
125
11/05
W
DEC 8-4 TB2
J. Fischer
Clarion
Clarion Open
Round 1
125
11/05
L
MD 13-2
B. Palmer
Chattanooga
Clarion Open
Round 1
125
11/05
L
F 3-0 0:17
M. Ramos
Purdue
Clarion Open
Round 1
125
11/05
W
MD 14-5
B. McCrone
Ohio State
Clarion Open
Round 1
125
11/05
W
F 14-0 5:54
O. Bell
Bucknell
Clarion Open
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 2-1
B. Ungar
Cornell
Cornell @ Columbia
Round 1
125
01/28
W
F 0-0
C. Bailey
Lehigh
Lehigh @ Columbia
Round 1
125
01/23
L
DEC 4-3
R. Miller
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania @ Columbia
Round 1
125
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:59
N. Kayal
Princeton
Princeton @ Columbia
Round 1
125
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:03
M. Leete
American
Columbia @ American
Round 1
125
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
T. Mastrogiovanni
Oklahoma State
Oklahoma State @ Columbia
Round 1
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020