Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vinny Querciagrossa
Results
College Results
Team Name
Augustana (IL)
Augustana College
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
MD 16-3
J. Ward
Ozarks
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
7th Place
174
01/28
L
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Aikman
North Central (IL)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6.2 Consol with Semis
174
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Lee
Roanoke
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5 WB
174
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Heuss
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
174
01/27
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:39
N. Johnson
Mount St. Joseph University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
174
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Rapelje
Concordia College (Moorhead)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
174
01/14
L
Replay
TF 16-0 6:55
C. Thorsten
Augsburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
174
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-1 4:54
D. Tiedemann
Luther
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
01/03
W
DEC 9-3
C. Bridges
St. Ambrose University
Augustana (IL) vs. St. Ambrose University
Round 1
174
11/21
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Steele
Otterbein
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 6 Finals
174
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
O. Taha
Ohio Wesleyan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
174
11/20
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:59
W. Jackman
Augustana (IL)
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
174
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Emch
Cleary
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 5
174
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Bodovetz
Ohio Wesleyan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 1
174
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Pothoof
Wisconsin-Platteville
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/12
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:25
C. Berg
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
E. Ramos
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024