Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Bachie
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Otterbein
Otterbein University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 12-3 2:22
C. Williams
Ohio Northern
OAC Duals
Round 1
197
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
L.
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
197
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
N. Funovits
Washington & Jefferson
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (64 Team)
197
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:59
D. Schweitzer
Alvernia University
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (64 Team)
197
12/10
L
DEC 7-3
S. McElhinny
John Carroll
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
197
11/05
W
F 6-1 1:15
L. Martin
St. John Fisher
Lycoming Invitational
Round 3
197
11/05
W
TF 17-2 3:39
N. Byrne
St. John Fisher
Lycoming Invitational
Round 2
197
11/05
L
F 3-0 1:51
I. Neal
Lycoming
Lycoming Invitational
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Thomas
Otterbein
Whizzer Open
Round 6
197
02/04
L
DEC 9-4
J. Skinner
Rochester University
Whizzer Open
Round 5
197
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Kimble
Siena Heights University
Whizzer Open
Round 3
197
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
C. Heineman
Case Western Reserve
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
197
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:42
G. Kaminsky
Ohio Wesleyan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
197
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
Z. Harper
Hiram College
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
197
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
J. Badger
Augustana (IL)
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024