Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Faraci
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
TF 17-2 7:00
J. Callahan
Springfield
NEWA FUTURES
Round 1
125
02/18
L
DEC 12-8
C. Moyer
Norwich
Norwich @ Western New England
Round 1
133
02/04
W
MD 9-1
H. Chase
Southern Maine
Trinity Duals
Round 1
125
02/04
W
F 0-0
C. McMahon
Plymouth State
Trinity Duals
Round 1
125
01/29
L
TF 23-5
C. Tringali
Roger Williams
PSU, BSU, WNEC Quad
Round 1
133
01/27
L
DEC 8-1
M. Chrispin
Bridgewater State
PSU, BSU, WNEC Quad
Round 1
133
01/27
W
F 20-9 6:02
N. Savariego
Plymouth State
PSU, BSU, WNEC Quad
Round 1
133
01/13
L
F 14-1 3:31
L. Rubin
RIT
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
L
TF 18-1 4:44
B. McCaw
Muhlenberg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
01/13
W
F 4-7 2:43
D. Principe
East Stroudsburg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
125
12/09
L
F 9-3 3:52
M. Franklin
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
125
12/09
L
F 3-4 2:46
R. Le
---
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
125
12/02
L
TF 15-0
T. Kurachi
NYU
NYU Duals
Round 1
133
12/01
L
TF 25-9 6:10
R. Stone
Rhode Island College
Western New England @ Rhode Island College
Round 1
125
11/18
L
TF 19-3 6:02
C. Kerwin
Wilkes
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
125
11/18
L
F 13-2 1:48
L. Knight
Southern Maine
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
125
11/14
L
MD 19-7
A. Escalante
Springfield
City Duals
Round 1
125
11/04
L
DEC 12-9
E. Clark
Camden Community College
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
MD 13-1
E. Rivera
Shenandoah University
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/04
W
DEC 9-5
M. Headley
Penn State Behrend
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/04
L
DEC 7-3
A. Burks
Shenandoah University
Tonee Ellis Memorial Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 10-1 6:57
R. Allcroft
Castleton
Western New England @ Castleton
Round 1
125
01/28
W
DEC 10-8
G. Blood
Castleton
Western New England @ Castleton
Round 1
125
01/11
L
MD 15-2
A. Dinerman
Roger Williams
Roger Williams @ Western New England
Round 1
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022