Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Barajas
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
J. Rodriquez
Hastings (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Cons 3
125
02/16
W
DEC 2-1
S. I`nama
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Cons 2
125
02/16
W
MD 14-6
K. Cordes
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Quarters / Cons 1
125
02/16
L
F 3-0 2:16
D. Rigal
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 1
125
02/04
L
F 13-2 2:32
J. Verhagen
Mary
Jamestown (N.D.) @ UMary
Round 1
125
02/02
W
MD 11-2
J. Ingram
Concordia-Moorhead
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Concordia-Moorhead
Round 1
125
01/27
W
F 9-0 6:04
B. Bussinger
Concordia (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 2
Round 1
125
01/27
L
MD 14-3
H. Bennett
Doane University
GPAC Duals 2
Round 1
125
01/27
W
MD 12-4
L. Schroeder
Northwestern (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
125
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
X. Harrell
Friends University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 3
125
01/19
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:10
B. Gee
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
125
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
S. I`nama
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
125
12/14
L
F 0-0
C. Sudhish
Morningside (Iowa)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
125
11/21
L
DEC 3-1
J. Rodriquez
Hastings (Neb.)
GPAC Duals 1
Round 1
125
11/20
L
F 0-0
B. Pope
Ottawa University
Spire Duals
Round 1
125
11/20
L
MD 14-0
B. Gee
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Spire Duals
Round 1
125
11/18
W
TF 23-6 5:50
J. Stanton
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Spire Duals
Round 1
125
11/17
W
F 2-10 2:31
D. Christopherson
Minnesota State Moorhead
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
TF 15-0
W. Farren
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Round 1
125
11/05
L
F 8-3 5:32
D. McDonald
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/05
L
TF 18-2 4:21
O. Nellis
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/05
W
MD 11-1
Z. Brown
Unattached
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020