Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Begley
Results
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marian
Marian University
Marian University (IN)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-2
K. Tanis
Rochester University
Marian University (IN) @ Rochester University
Round 1
184
01/28
L
DEC 12-10
L. Galasso
Indiana Tech
Indiana Tech @ Marian University (IN)
Round 1
184
01/17
W
DEC 14-10
J. Turner
Cornerstone
Marian University (IN) @ Cornerstone
Round 1
197
01/14
L
F 3-0 1:36
C. Kroll
Lourdes University
Marian University (IN) @ Lourdes University
Round 1
197
12/17
L
Replay
TF 18-0 2:31
C. Hansen
Montana-Northern
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #2
197c lbs
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:58
l. Garibay
Vanguard
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #1
197c lbs
12/17
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:30
J. Rademacher
Oregon State-UNATT
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
197c lbs
12/17
L
TF 18-0 2:31
C. Hansen
Montana State-Northern
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
197
12/17
W
F 5-3 3:58
L. Garibay
Vanguard University
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
197
12/17
L
F 3-0 2:30
J. Rademacher
Oregon State
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
197
12/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Howe
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Challenge Duals
Round 1
197
12/10
L
DEC 16-15
A. Parks
University of Rio Grande
Challenge Duals
Round 1
197
12/10
L
TF 19-3 4:18
N. Perovic
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Challenge Duals
Round 1
197
12/10
L
F 3-1 5:00
C. Thomas
Reinhardt University (GA)
Challenge Duals
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
F 6-2 6:58
V. Lee
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-6 2:52
J. Orr
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
C. McKinney
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:47
B. DeGuzman
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/12
L
MD 10-1
D. Galloway
Life
Grand View Open
rd 9 semi and conso
285
11/12
W
DEC 3-1
H. Garcia
Iowa Central
Grand View Open
rd 8 WB 4 & 6
285
11/12
W
DEC 2-1
M. Water
Cloud County Community College
Grand View Open
rd 7 quarters and WB 3 & 5
285
11/12
W
DEC 4-3
P. Christiancy
Iowa Western Comm College
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
285
11/12
W
F 6-0 0:39
S. Peterman
Iowa Central
Grand View Open
rd 4 conso rd1 (32) rd 3 (64)
285
11/12
L
DEC 4-2
G. Girty
Iowa Western Comm College
Grand View Open
round 2 Champ 1 (32) & Champ 2/Wb 1(64)
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023