Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xander Myers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
LIBERTY CENTER
Liberty Center
Ohio
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 11-6
K. Sell
Gar. Garfield
OHSAA State Tournament
1st Place (16 Man)
D3-190
03/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:53
O. Pummel
Indian Lake
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
D3-190
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
D. Austin
Ridgewood
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-190
03/08
W
F 2-0 1:46
L. Auchmuty
Columbus Grove
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-190
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
C. Sintobin
Delta
2024 Rossford Division III District
1st Place
190
03/02
W
TF 16-0 4:00
G. Bowers
Tinora
2024 Rossford Division III District
Semis
190
03/02
W
TF 16-1 5:03
L. Bostlman
Patrick Henry
2024 Rossford Division III District
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/24
W
DEC 1-0
C. Sintobin
Delta
2024 Archbold Sectional
1st Place
190
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:54
G. Bowers
Tinora
2024 Archbold Sectional
Semis
190
02/24
W
F 8-3 1:19
D. Fleming
Hicksville
2024 Archbold Sectional
16 man Quarters; 16 man Consi Rd 1
190
02/17
W
DEC 3-0
C. Sintobin
Delta
NWOAL Tournament
Finals
190
02/17
W
F 12-2 2:59
L. Bostelman
Patrick Henry
NWOAL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/13
W
F 8-3 1:12
I. Hernandez
ARCHBOLD
ARCHBOLD @ LIBERTY CENTER
Round 1
190
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
V. Freeman
Penn
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #10 (3rd)
190
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
J. Takats
PERRYSBURG
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #9 Cons Semi
190
01/06
L
DEC 9-5
G. Yackee
ST JOHN`S JESUIT (Toledo)
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #8 Semi`s
190
01/06
W
F 7-5 1:50
C. Adams
Sylvania Northview
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #6
190
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
J. Takats
PERRYSBURG
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
190
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
J. Moyer
CENTERVILLE
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
190
12/29
W
MD 12-3
I. Chandler
CENTRAL CROSSING
Marion Harding Classic
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 11-2 3:20
H. Garza
Clyde
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 10
190
12/15
W
F 13-3 3:16
B. Bertram
Hudson
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 7
190
12/15
W
F 6-0 2:30
A. Johnson
Napoleon
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 3
190
12/15
W
F 8-3 1:00
L. Walz
Defiance
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 6
190
12/15
W
F 7-1 1:35
L. Barbour
Sylvania Southview
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 2
190
12/15
W
F 6-1 2:33
B. Rosenkranz
Vandalia Butler
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 1
190
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
J. Takats
Perrysburg
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 5
190
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
R. Thomas
Mechanicsburg
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 8
190
12/15
W
F 4-1 0:24
T. Billups
New Albany
2023 Roughneck Duals
Round 4
190
12/09
L
Replay
MD 12-1
L. Shulaw
St. Francis Desales
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 6 (Conso)
190
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Smalley
Notre Dame
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 5
190
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
C. Ziola
Skutt Catholic
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 4
190
12/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Takats
Perrysburg
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 2
190
10/28
W
M FOR 0-0
I. Sheeren
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
190
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
E. Winkelman
Victory School of Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
190
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
N. Blair
WWC Predator Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
190
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
R. Ostrander
Spartan Mat Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
190
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:14
Z. Davis
Florida
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
190
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:37
I. Sims
Missouri
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024