Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alarik Gibson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
S Effingham B
South Effingham
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Kahele-Carranco
Jackson County
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
6A-113
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 12-10
D. Ayala
Rockdale County
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
6A-113
02/16
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:55
E. O`neal
Thomas County Central HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-113
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
T. Herring
Woodstock
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A-113
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-7 2:37
J. Hitt
Woodward Academy
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-113
02/11
L
M FOR 0-0
T. WARREN
Creekview
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 13-1 2:46
J. Adams
Allatoona
GHSA Class 6A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:15
M. Kahele-Carranco
Jackson County
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
T. WARREN
Creekview
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 18-1 0:29
J. Eckhart
East Paulding Hs
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 5:09
C. Lutz
Glynn Academy
GHSA Class 6A Region 2
Placements
113
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:41
B. Ozden
Lakeside (Evans)
GHSA Class 6A Region 2
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Marquez
Effingham County
GHSA Class 6A Region 2
Quarters and WB1
113
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Ayala
Rockdale County
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
A. Eaton
North Forsyth
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Lutz
Glynn Academy
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
113
01/19
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:49
M.
Newnan
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
12/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Phillips
Central (Carroll)
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Consi
120
12/21
L
Replay
MD 14-1
R. Ibold
Buford HS
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 64
120
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
K. Brown
Sandalwood Senior
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
S. Hutchinson
Brunswick
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:02
D. Zanders
Ware County
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Terrell
Effingham County 2
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
MD 15-6
Z. Rabun
Paulding County
Varsity Boys CIT
3rd
120
12/02
W
TF 15-0 4:07
J. Fuller
South Paulding
Varsity Boys CIT
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
Z. Rabun
Paulding County
Varsity Boys CIT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
MD 8-0
B. Sellars
Dorman A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 7 (10 Team)
130
06/17
W
DEC 9-5
Q. Benjamin
Lugoff-Elgin A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
06/17
L
MD 10-2
R. Hopkins
William Fleming A
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
06/17
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Kirkland
Wolfpack
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 3 (10 Team)
130
06/17
W
DEC 5-0
C. Franklin
Bridges Prep
2023 Newberry Wrestling Camps
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024