May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layne Schieffer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Crofton
Crofton-Bloomfield
Crofton/Bloomfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
D. Riedmiller
Scotus Central Catholic
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Finals
144-JV
01/27
L
F 7-0 3:27
E. Holl
Kearney JV
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Cons Semis
144-JV
01/27
W
F 8-7 4:52
H. Parsons
Pierce
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Semis
144-JV
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
R. Owen
ONeill
Dale Bonge Boys Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
144-JV
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Owen
O`Neill
Mid States Conference
Round 2
144
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:44
H. Kuchta
Cedar Catholic
Mid States Conference
Round 1
144
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Archer
Lyons Decatur Northeast
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 3
150
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:37
K. Gardner
Osmond
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 1
150
01/02
L
DEC 9-3
D. Garcia
Schuyler
Wisner-Pilger Holiday JV Invite
Round 5
150
01/02
L
F 7-0 4:52
E. Lauck
Wisner-Pilger
Wisner-Pilger Holiday JV Invite
Round 3
150
01/02
L
F 8-2 1:43
E. Crawford
Logan View
Wisner-Pilger Holiday JV Invite
Round 2
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
R. Niewenhuis
Chamberlain High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 4
JV150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:27
G. Garcia
Wilber-Clatonia
O`Neill Invite
Round 2
JV150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Wemhoff
Battle Creek
Norfolk Catholic Jr High Invite
combine
Bracket Y
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
W. Barner
Wayne
Norfolk Catholic Jr High Invite
combine
Bracket Y
11/21
W
F 2-2 2:22
T. Sievers
Randolph
Norfolk Catholic Jr High Invite
combine
Bracket Y
11/11
W
F 6-2 2:49
A. Potts
Crofton
2022 Ponca Jr High Invite
Round 3
135C
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Reyes
Bloomfield
2022 Ponca Jr High Invite
Round 2
135C
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Ahlman
Homer JH
2022 Ponca Jr High Invite
Round 1
135C
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020