Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garner Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Ocean Springs
Ocean Springs High School
Ocean Sprtings
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
P. Russo
St. Patrick`s High School
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
---
157
02/24
W
Replay
F 11-5 4:17
G. Leo
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Consi Semifinals
157
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Ward
North Pontotoc High School
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Semifinals
157
02/24
W
F 2-1 2:34
L. Edwards
Lewisburg
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Quarterfinals
157
02/23
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:29
B. Ladd
Oak Grove HS
2024 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Round of 16
157
02/18
L
DEC 5-3
D. Champlin
Picayune High School
MISSHSAA South State Individual
1st Place Match
157
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
H. Martin
St Martin
MISSHSAA South State Individual
Championship Semi-Finals
157
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
P. Russo
St. Patrick`s High School
MISSHSAA South State Individual
Championship Quarterfinals
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Jacobs
Vancleave High School
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
02/03
W
F 3-4 3:19
J. Ruiz
St Martin
MISSHSAA Dual Team State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
157
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:18
I. Dempsey
Vancleave High School
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
159
01/27
W
DEC 9-6
H. Martin
St Martin High School
MISSHSAA South State Duals Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
159
12/29
L
MD 13-3
E. Thomas
Escambia County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Finals
157
12/29
W
DEC 9-8 SV
J. Donahoe
Gulf Breeze
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Semis
157
12/29
W
F 7-2 3:35
O. Elledge
Russell County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Quarters
157
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:57
W. Hartman
Northside Methodist
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 4
157
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:39
E. Rasmussen
Saint James
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 3
157
12/29
W
F 4-2 0:55
M. Peters
Orange Beach
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 2
157
12/29
L
F 4-3 2:41
J. Donahoe
Gulf Breeze
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 16 & Conso Rd 1
157
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:14
N. Jackson
Elberta
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 32
157
12/09
W
DEC 6-1
D. Champlin
Picayune
District Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 4-4 1:00
A. Martin
Mendenhall
District Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
12/09
W
F 6-2 2:34
A. Buckley
Mississippi
District Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
12/02
W
F 4-2 2:29
P. Russo
St. Patrick`s High School
Saints Invitational III
Placement Rounds
157
12/02
L
F 2-6 1:00
A. Martin
Mendenhall High School
Saints Invitational III
Consi Semi Finals
157
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
D. Champlin
Picayune High School
Saints Invitational III
Semi Finals
157
12/02
W
MD 11-1
E. Jones
Arab
Saints Invitational III
Quarter Finals
157
12/02
W
F 8-3 1:42
B. Jung
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 5
157
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:40
K. Fant
Vancleave High School (B)
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 3
157
11/25
W
F 5-2 2:58
C. Wierzbicki
Brother Martin
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:52
W. Manchester
Sam Houston
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
11/25
L
TF 15-0 4:00
B. Babineaux
Teurlings Catholic
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
11/25
W
F 4-10 3:13
L. Cusachs
Archbishop Rummel
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024