Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryson Nelson
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
J. Christensen
Westosha Central
WIAA D1 Reg HII @ Wilmot Union
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/10
L
MD 13-4
B. Foster
Kenosha Indian Trail
WIAA D1 Reg HII @ Wilmot Union
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
Y. Khalil
Racine Case
2024 SEC Varsity Conference Tournament
3rd
157
02/02
W
F 5-0 4:02
Z. Rothwell
Kenosha Bradford
2024 SEC Varsity Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/02
L
DEC 7-5
R. Shabazz
Racine Park/Horlick
2024 SEC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 3-2 3:03
S. Bernhardt
Shoreland Lutheran
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
M. Gustin
Sheboygan Falls
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Perkins
Racine Case
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
J. Volkmann
Grafton
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/27
W
F 0-2 1:49
J. Vick
Mukwonago Varsity Reserve
2024 Grafton Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:52
A. Bellomo
Janesville Craig
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: All other places
157
01/20
L
DEC 11-5
C. Zinner
Lomira
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Other Matches
157
01/20
L
DEC 15-12
B. Ruis
Sussex Hamilton
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
157
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:24
B. Goebel
Darlington
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
157
01/20
L
F 8-3 1:34
R. Lopez
Fort Atkinson
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
157
01/14
W
F 0-0 5:33
R. Shabazz
Racine Park/Horlick
Kenosha Tremper @ Racine Park/Horlick
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Gutierrez
Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol
2024 West Allis Rumble
Round 4
157
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
D. Zur
Lake Country Luth.
2024 West Allis Rumble
Round 2
157
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:05
N. Madrigal
Union Grove
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 5: All Other Places
157
12/16
W
F 11-6 4:06
D. Dregne
DeForest
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 4: Other Matches
157
12/16
L
MD 14-0
T. Schmidt
DeForest
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 3
157
12/16
W
F 10-4 3:06
K. Schuppener
DeForest
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 2
157
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
A. Derradj
Waukesha South
Wickersham Memorial Christmas Classic
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:40
S. Schultz
Nicolet
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 6
157
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
A. Yera
Nicolet
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 5
157
12/02
W
F 2-4 1:07
D. Bolds
Milw. Ronald Reagan/Salam
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 3
157
12/02
L
DEC 12-10
L. Getchell
Janesville Craig
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 2
157
12/02
W
F 4-12 3:16
R. Shabazz
Racine Park/Horlick
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024