Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Field
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Comsewogue
Comsewogue Sr HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
NC 0-0
L. Castillo
East Hampton
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 3-0 4:56
K. Vasquez
Kings Park
SECTION 11-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
02/03
L
MD 10-0
J. Tacca
Hauppauge
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
3rd Place
145
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:32
A. Avitabile
East Islip
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Semis (16 Man)
145
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
L. Oconnor
Hauppauge
SECTION 11-D1-LEAGUE 5 QUALIFIER, NY
Quarters (16 Man)
145
01/30
L
F 5-29
N. Bouquet
Brentwood High Sch
Warrior Duals
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:22
E. Velez
East Hampton-Pierson-Bridgehampton-Ross HS
Tri Meet with William Floyd and Comsewogue
Round 1
138
01/24
W
DEC 5-0
L. Reyes-Hernandez
Wm Floyd
Tri Meet with William Floyd and Comsewogue
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:37
T. Russell
Rocky Point
Steven Mally Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:55
N. Gillmor
Harborfields
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
TF 15-0
O. Yberg
Harborfields
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-0
A. Felakos
Mattituck
Steven Mally Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/15
L
F 0-0 5:19
N. Bouquet
Brentwood High Sch
Warrior Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:55
L. Mastroberti
West Islip Sr High
Warrior Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
A. Sicoli
Ward Melville Sr High
Warrior Duals
Round 1
145
01/14
W
TF 16-0
M. Campasano
Baldwin Sr
Warrior Duals
Round 1
138
01/09
L
MD 11-0
I. Rahmanzada
Hewlett
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 4-1
O. Yberg
Harborfields
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:02
H. Warren
Cold Spring Harbor Sr High
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:08
J. ONeil
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:08
J. ONeil
Shoreham-Wading River HS
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
T. Russell
Rocky Point Sr High
2nd Annual Don Jantzen Memorial Duals
Round 1
138
12/19
L
F 0-0 2:16
undefined. Ragivanis
Commack
Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic
Round 1
138
12/17
L
TF 19-3
R. DeMauro
Mahopac
Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:32
J. Giantomaso
Kings Park
Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:21
M. McGuiness
Walt Whitman HS
Ed Luksik Kings Park Classic
Round 1
138
12/04
L
TF 15-0
l. hunt
Monsignor Farrell
Northport Duals
Round 1
138
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. Montero
Southampton Sr High
Northport Duals
Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:30
M. Marlow
Northport Sr High
Northport Duals
Round 1
138
12/03
L
MD 10-0
F. Ruf
Patchogue-Medford H S
Northport Duals
Round 1
138
12/02
L
MD 15-2
M. Frueh
Miller Place High Sch
Northport Duals
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024