Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Uhorchuck
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Signal Mountain
Signal Mountain High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
MD 13-0
C. Duncan
Soddy Daisy
Region 4 A Duals
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:07
K. Reese
Hixson
Signal Mountain vs. Hixson
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 0-0
V. Townes
Red Bank
Signal Mountain @ Red Bank
Round 1
120
01/13
W
DEC 2-0
W. Phillips
Baylor School
Signal Mountain @ Baylor School
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
H. Barber
Ridgeland
Signal Mountain, East Ridge, at Ridgeland
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 0-0
B. Cox
Heritage
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. Varnell
Ooltewah
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 2-1 0:47
K. Robbins
Walker Valley
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Brock
Montgomery Bell Academy
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 4-1 0:51
N. Simpson
Page
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:44
D. Chimeno
Maryville
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Burkhead
Fort Payne
Signal Mountain Duals
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Cureton
Dade County
Dade County, Marion County, at Signal Mountain
Round 1
126
11/29
W
F 0-0
B. McJunkin
Model
Signal, Model, at Gordon Lee
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:39
L. Martin
Hillwood
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st Place
A 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:55
K. Nielsen
Spring Hill
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Semis
A 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
D. Lopez
Millington Central
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
A 113
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:38
C. O`Neal
---
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A 113
01/08
W
DEC 13-7
N. Hardeman
Boyd Buchanan
Chattanooga Central Invitational
1st Place
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Carpenter
East Hamilton
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semis
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Pritchett
East Ridge
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)/ / 1WB 16 Man
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Duke
Karns
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) / Rd 1 16 Man
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:59
J. Mondragon
---
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
106
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Dupill
Greeneville
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Champ
106
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Bosken
Cleveland
Chattanooga Central Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
TF 20-4 3:47
L. Carpenter
East Hamilton
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semi
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Pritchett
Rhea Co.
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2
106
01/01
W
F 9-2 2:47
K. Kyle
Maryville
Maryville Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/01
W
F 4-1 1:31
C. Sanders
Jefferson Co.
Maryville Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/01
W
F 4-1 1:26
J. Matzek
Maryville
Maryville Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Gilbert
Seymour
Maryville Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 8-0 3:26
J. Unger
Athens
Bradley Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 9-0 3:22
S. Colson
Blackman
Bradley Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Creque
Siegel
Bradley Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ray
---
Bradley Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 4-4 1:45
O. Webb
Southeast Whitfield High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
9a) Sat - 3:30pm - Champ 1st & 2nd Place (1 mat)
106
12/11
W
TF 15-0 5:45
S. Phillips
Vestavia Hills High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
6a) Sat - 11am - Semis (2 mats)
106
12/11
W
TF 18-1 3:05
H. Barber
Ridgeland High School
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
3a) Fri - 7pm - Qtr (4 mats)
106
11/27
W
MD 9-1
Z. Bosken
Cleveland
Vandergriff Duals 2021
Finals (2 Team)
106
11/27
W
F 6-2 1:21
J. Patton
Chattanooga Christian School
Vandergriff Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
11/27
W
F 6-2 1:33
M. Rincon
Bradley Central
Vandergriff Duals 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024