Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Winward
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Empire
Empire Battle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
F 7-5 2:18
W. Walton
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
120
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:17
C. Rees
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:31
J. Mantas
Jordan Junior Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Bennett
Team Prestige
Rec League State
Placement and semis
126
01/20
W
F 8-2 2:00
M. Dixon
American Fork Jr High
Rec League State
Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Cefalo
Box Elder Stingers
Rec League State
Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:33
C. Hancock
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
Rec League State
Quarters & R2
126
01/20
L
F 10-1 3:39
C. Knighton
Northside Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:18
M. Dixon
American Fork Jr High
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
115-120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Shields
Millard County Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
115-120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Jackson
South Summit Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
115-120
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:11
T. Hunt
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-122
12/16
L
DEC 11-4
M. Walker
Morgan Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-122
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:06
L. Peterson
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-122
11/18
W
F 4-2 1:51
T. Sumko
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2
117-120
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:06
N. Cefalo
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1
117-120
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
A. Curtis
Empire Battle School
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-123
11/11
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:19
J. Little
Morgan Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-123
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Silva
Northside Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-123
11/08
W
F 0-0 2:34
J. Little
Morgan
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 3
117-120
11/08
L
DEC 5-4
S. Kalai
Bear River Wrestling Club
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 2
117-120
11/08
W
F 0-0 1:20
C. Hansen
Olympus-Skyline
Wil Pentz Memorial 2023 (Morgan)
Round 1
117-120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024