Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Glaesman
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
3-South Border
South Border
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
H. Delong
4-Northern Lights
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
---
145
02/17
W
Replay
MD 17-5
J. Dick
2-Lisbon
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Semis
145
02/17
W
Replay
TF 18-3 5:37
C. Becher
New Salem-Almont
2024 NDHSAA Boys State Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals
145
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
H. Delong
Northern Lights
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Placings
145
02/16
W
Replay
DEF 5-0 3:00
H. Schwartz
Deslacs-Burlington
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
4th WB
145
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:31
F. Johnson
Kindred
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
3rd WB
145
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:54
R. Wald
Oakes
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
Replay
MD 11-1
H. Delong
Northern Lights
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Quarters
145
02/15
W
F 6-1 1:23
J. Schmidt
Williams County
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
DEC 1-0
H. Delong
Northern Lights
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Placement Round
145
02/10
W
MD 11-3
F. Johnson
Kindred
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Consolation Semis(16 Man)
145
02/10
L
DEC 4-0
R. Enge
Lisbon
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
MD 11-0
Z. Symington
Pembina County North
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 17-3 3:40
E. Towe
Rugby
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
F. Johnson
Kindred
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback
145
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
R. Enge
Lisbon
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
1st & 3rd
145
01/26
W
TF 17-1
R. Christoferson
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Napoleon/Lamoure/South Border Triangular
Round 1
152
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
C. Kopari
Dickinson
2024 Badlands Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
MD 13-3
A. Jones
Mondak Thunder
2024 Badlands Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
MD 12-4
B. Arnegard
Watford City
2024 Badlands Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 5-1 3:05
C. Ramos
Killdeer
2024 Badlands Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
C. Kopari
Dickinson
South Border @ Dickinson
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 9-0 3:32
D. Andrys
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
South Border @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
B. Hawkinson
Britton-Hecla
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB (1st 8, 3rd 16, 5th 32)
145
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:40
H. Parisien
Central Cass
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
145
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
B. Peichel
Frazee
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB2
145
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:51
R. Radel
West Fargo Sheyenne
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:14
D. Ketterling
LaMoure
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
145
01/05
W
MD 10-2
J. Dick
Lisbon
South Border @ Lisbon
Round 1
145
12/15
L
MD 9-0
L. Zink
West Fargo Sheyenne
West Fargo Sheyenne @ South Border
Round 1
145
12/08
W
MD 16-2
Z. HEIER
Oakes
Oakes @ South Border
Round 1
145
12/02
L
F 4-1 3:50
J. Richter
St. Mary`s
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Semis
145
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
H. Shaffer
T. F. Riggs
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 3 (8) Round 5 (12)
145
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
C. Harvison
Bismarck
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 10-2 2:41
M. Slater
Mandan
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (8) Round 3 (12)
145
12/01
L
DEC 5-3
C. Bertch
Legacy
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 7-3 5:51
C. Ramos
Killdeer
2023 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Golemon
Linton-HMB
Linton/Killdeer/South Border Tri
Round 1
145
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
C. Ramos
Killdeer
Linton/Killdeer/South Border Tri
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024