Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Frey
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Marion
Marion (H.S.)
Siwa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
F 4-0 1:17
B. Felty
---
2024 LITCHFIELD WRESTLING SPRING OPEN
Round 4
156-159
05/04
W
F 5-0 0:38
Z. Doehring
Vandalia Vandals
2024 LITCHFIELD WRESTLING SPRING OPEN
Round 3
156-159
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:59
A. Musil
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 150
02/15
L
Replay
F 13-2 5:17
Z. Montez
Geneseo
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 150
02/10
L
F 5-5 2:52
A. Blackburn
Mattoon
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 7-2 0:59
A. Michelon
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Reif
Jacksonville (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 10-7
C. Stevens
Springfield (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Michelon
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Martin
Carbondale (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:56
B. Pate
Centralia (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
01/27
W
F 9-1 1:46
P. Holman
Cahokia (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
01/24
L
F 14-5 4:46
K. Bateman
Mattoon
Marion (H.S.) @ Mattoon
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:14
J. Witzman
Murphysboro
2nd Annual Blackcat Brawl (Boys)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. King
Salem
2nd Annual Blackcat Brawl (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:35
J. Cosme-Lopez
Pinkneyville
2nd Annual Blackcat Brawl (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:13
X. Toliver-Cook
Carbondale
2nd Annual Blackcat Brawl (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:25
C. Gunter
Harrisburg
Marion/Harrisburg/Sparta
Round 1
144
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Orella
Sparta
Marion/Harrisburg/Sparta
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:08
D. Khoshaba
Herrin (H.S.)
Herrin Triangle Meet
Round 1
157
01/14
L
F 8-4 3:36
D. Dover
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
B. Schwent
Ste. Genevieve
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Laird
Fort Campbell
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Brumleve
St. Xavier
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Riddle
St. Xavier
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:57
B. Ross
Mascoutah
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (5th Place)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. PARKER
West Frankfort
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.1 (Cons Round 2, 32- 3rd WB)
144
01/06
L
DEC 10-7
S. Cuff
Fairfield
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:13
S. Crotser
Carterville
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Heckel
Mt. Zion
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
144
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:25
D. Eakins
DeSoto
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Milam
Jackson
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Lynn
Dexter
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/10
W
F 0-0
C. Kern
Waterloo (H.S.)
Marion Wildcat Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Martin
Carbondale (H.S.)
Marion Wildcat Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Shields
Kennett
Marion Wildcat Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Wolter
Red Bud
Marion Wildcat Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
TF 17-1
A. Laird
Fort Campbell
Marion Wildcat Duals
Round 1
144
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
A. Williams
Chatham-Glenwood High School
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:59
F. Kittrell
Springfield Southeast
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:21
E. Villarino
Grayslake Central
Tyler Cox Memorial Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/25
W
F 3-4 1:13
J. Witzman
Murphysboro
Murphysboro Quad Meet
Round 1
144
11/25
L
F 6-4 4:08
B. Sterling
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Murphysboro Quad Meet
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024