Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Remington Vonderheide
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Manito (Midwest Central)
Midwest Central
Midwest Central High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Bailor
Oths
CICC Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
149-153
03/16
W
F 9-3 1:46
C. Bub
Unattached
CICC Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
149-153
03/16
W
DEC 8-5
B. Eichorn
Morton
CICC Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
149-153
01/30
L
TF 20-1
I. O`Connor
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
Beardstown/Illini Bluffs/Warrensburg/ISVI/MWC
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:48
N. Sanders
Shelbyville
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Greer
Deer Creek-Mackinaw
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 6-3 3:23
N. Merryman
Pittsfield
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 7-3 3:39
B. Owens
LeRoy Tri-Valley
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
F. Banderas
Warrensburg-Latham
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/17
L
F 11-5 3:18
M. Medrano
Beardstown
Beardstown/Illini Bluffs/Warrensburg/ISVI/MWC
Round 1
144
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Shubert
Monticello
LeRoy JV Mixer
Round 1
150
01/16
W
F 4-0 3:22
B. Wood
Monticello
LeRoy JV Mixer
Round 1
157
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Bruns
Mt. Zion
Bob Mansell Memorial Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
150B
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:05
G. Blasdel
Pekin
Bob Mansell Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
150B
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:53
A. Munoz
Beardstown
Beardstown/Macomb/ISVI/MWC/Pittsfield
Round 1
150
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:21
E. Rhodes
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
Manito (Midwest Central) vs. Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 7-1 1:24
J. Geyer
Tremont
Midwest Central
Round 1
157
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Schmick
Dunlap
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Semis and WBs
157
11/25
W
F 4-1 5:06
A. Heyder
Washington JV
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinal WBs
157
11/25
W
F 14-0 4:28
A. Hutson
Illinois Valley Central
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Quarters and WBs
157
11/25
L
F 12-4 4:40
C. Daugherty
Peoria Notre Dame
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Round of 16
157
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:33
N. Ponce
ROWVA
Illini Bluffs Wrestling Invite
Round of 32
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024