Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:59
A. Morales
Walter Wellborn
ASB Tri #1
Round 1
165
12/08
L
DEC 6-4
J. Woods
Pinson Valley
Lincoln vs. Gadsden City/John Carroll/Pinson Valley
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. O`Farrell
John Carroll Catholic HS
Lincoln vs. Gadsden City/John Carroll/Pinson Valley
Round 1
157
12/06
L
F 6-2 2:17
A. MAYFIELD
Cleburne County
Cleburne County Tri #1
Round 1
157
11/29
W
F 0-0
B. Willmon
Saint Clair County
Lincoln vs. Wellborn/Childersburg/St. Clair
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
MD 12-3
B. Brasher
Leeds
AHSAA 5A North Super Section
Consolation Round Quarter-Finals (16/3 & 8/1) Man)
138
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
A. Jackson
Moody Hs
AHSAA 5A North Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2)
138
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:16
J. Glenn
Springville
AHSAA 5A North Super Section
Championship Round of 8
138
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
D. Baradell
Jasper
AHSAA 5A North Super Section
Championship Round of 16
138
01/21
L
TF 16-0 4:04
J. LOMAX
Alexandria HS
Donnie Belser Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
J. Heard
White Plains
Donnie Belser Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Scott
White Plains
Donnie Belser Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/21
L
DEC 8-6
G. BROWN
Saks Sr
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:14
G. Long
Moody Hs
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
140
01/06
L
TF 16-1 3:07
E. Phillips
Hayden
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
140
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Brooks
Jasper
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
140
01/06
L
MD 13-4
B. Brasher
Leeds
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Glenn
Springville
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
140
01/06
L
DEC 12-8
T. Duke
Saint Clair County
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
140
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:51
D. Moore
Ashville
Brady Bergeron Springvegas Region Duals
---
140
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
TF 16-0 1:19
S. Smith
Clay Chalkville
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 4 (16/2 & 32/4)
126
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
G. Long
Moody Hs
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 3 (16/1 and 32/3)
126
02/11
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:46
B. Brooks
Shades Valley
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Consolation Round 2 (32 Man)
126
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
C. Stewart
---
AHSAA 5A-6A North Super Section
Championship round of 16 (16 and 32 man)
126
01/22
L
F 7-0 3:18
S. Hocking
Saks Sr
Saks JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:18
D. Bensinger
Pell City
Saks JV Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
122
01/22
L
F 16-4 3:59
M. Hahm
White Plains
Saks JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
122
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Driver
Ranburne
Saks JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
122
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:55
S. Hocking
Saks Sr
Saks JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
122
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:55
T. Hopkins
Saks Sr
Rumble in the Jungle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/08
W
F 6-1 2:47
H. Crim
Ohatchee
Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/08
W
F 14-7 5:57
E. Nielson
Lincoln
Rumble in the Jungle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Mondragon
Weaver
Rumble in the Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bracey
Russell County
Otis Weatherly Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
E. Clark
Moody Hs
Otis Weatherly Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024