Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton McDowell
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:50
K. Riniker
Mount Vernon
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Parmater
Vinton-Shellsburg
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/26
L
F 10-2 3:28
L. Feuerbach
Solon
Maquoketa / Beckman / CPU / Solon
Round 1
215
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
S. Michels
Oelwein
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:26
A. Parmater
Vinton-Shellsburg
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
K. Youngblood
Decorah
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:30
O. Pettlon
West Delaware, Manchester
CPU Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. Broell
Marion
Marion @ Center Point-Urbana
Round 1
215
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:27
G. Vesey
Williamsburg
S.Tama/CPU@Williamsburg
Round 1
215
01/12
L
TF 15-0 2:57
G. Bridgewater
South Tama County
S.Tama/CPU@Williamsburg
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:54
R. Forbes
AP-GC
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 6 (16-5th&7th, 8-5th&7th, 6-R5)
215
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
M. Reidy
Independence JV
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 4 (16-Cons Semi, & 6-R4)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Staben
Sioux City East
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 3 (All bracket types)
215
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
J. Brouwer
AP-GC
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 2 (16, 8 & 6 Man brackets only)
215
01/05
L
DEC 13-6
T. Williams
Mount Vernon
Grinnell/ CPU/ Mount Vernon
Round 1
215
01/04
W
F 9-6 3:47
C. Witham
Grinnell
Grinnell/ CPU/ Mount Vernon
Round 1
215
12/11
L
DEC 7-0
W. Devaney
West Delaware, Manchester
CPU/Clayton Ridge @ West Delaware
Round 1
285
12/08
L
DEC 7-0
W. Devaney
West Delaware, Manchester
CPU/Clayton Ridge @ West Delaware
Round 1
285
12/08
L
F 3-0 3:33
G. Jaster
Clayton Ridge
CPU/Clayton Ridge @ West Delaware
Round 1
285
12/06
L
DEC 5-0
G. Hartman
Washington
CP-U/Washington/Anamosa@Central Elkader
Round 1
215
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:01
W. Wolter
Williamsburg
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (3 Man)
48
12/05
W
DEF 0-0
E. Anaya
South Tama County
CPU JV TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (3 Man)
48
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:54
R. Schaefer
Assumption, Davenport
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:51
K. Voorst
Pella
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
12/02
L
F 6-0 3:37
G. Vesey
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Gomez
Marshalltown
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Buffington
Columbus/WMU
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/01
W
F 4-3 1:21
W. Clausen
Benton Community
C.P.U. / North Linn / Benton
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024