Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryland Nuner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Mountain Home
Mountain Home High School
Mountain Home JV
Mountain Home V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 7-2 2:09
S. Swensen
Twin Falls
IHSAA 4A - District IV
Round 3
145
02/16
L
F 9-1 1:33
T. Gascon
Burley
IHSAA 4A - District IV
Round 1
145
02/09
W
F 6-4 3:53
A. Prince
Ridgevue
Mountain Home @ Ridgevue
Round 1
145
01/26
L
F 2-2 2:17
M. Bair
Kuna
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 4
145
01/26
W
F 8-1 4:17
W. Howard
Jerome
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 3
145
01/26
L
F 10-0 3:34
M. Fitzpatrick
Mountain View
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 2-3 2:24
R. John
Ridgeline
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:45
K. Williams
Idaho Falls
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 4-4 3:23
T. Fuhriman
Ridgeline
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:57
B. Olson
Lehi V
Rumble 2nd Chance Boys Varsity
Round 2 (6 and 4 man)
144A
01/13
L
F 7-0 0:47
L. Peterson
Grand County V
Rumble 2nd Chance Boys Varsity
Round 1 (6 and 4 man)
144A
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
K. Mitchell
Fremont JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
144 JV
01/12
L
Replay
F 16-7 4:37
B. Jackson
South Summit JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 1 (64 Man)
144 JV
01/11
L
F 12-2 3:50
D. Johnson
Twin Falls
Mt. Home/Buhl/Twin Falls JV Matches
Round 1
152
01/11
L
F 2-2 1:59
J. Hamann
Twin Falls
Mt. Home/Buhl/Twin Falls JV Matches
Round 1
152
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Williams
Kimberly
Mtn. Home/Wood River/Kimberly JV
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024