Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Mills
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 10-2 2:38
M. Martinez
South Tama County
Nevada vs Clear Lake, GHV & South Tama
Round 1
157
02/02
L
F 2-2 1:04
R. Hill
South Tama County
Nevada vs Clear Lake, GHV & South Tama
Round 1
157
01/30
L
DEC 10-3
C. Kley
Pella
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 3
Bracket 26
01/30
L
TF 18-1 3:35
C. Cambron
Indianola
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 2
Bracket 26
01/30
L
F 2-7 4:56
C. Hirsch
Norwalk
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 1
Bracket 26
01/26
L
DEC 8-4
T. Mosley
Ogden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
---
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
C. Georgius
Roland-Story
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
---
01/25
W
TF 15-0 3:53
S. Bailey
Iowa Falls-Alden
IFA / Nevada / Ogden / Roland Story
Round 1
---
01/12
W
F 9-2 3:12
D. Goodman
West Marshall
Nevada, West Marshall & Saydel
Round 1
157
01/11
W
F 9-2 2:58
H. Simms
West Marshall
Nevada, West Marshall & Saydel
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 9-2 4:45
W. Whalen
Indianola
Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:35
J. McGill
Colfax-Mingo
Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Beardley
Gilbert
Nevada @ Gilbert
Round 1
165
12/15
L
F 10-2 0:57
L. Powers
Roland-Story
Nevada/PCM/Roland Story HOIAC Conference Dual
Round 1
165
12/15
L
F 13-1 3:01
J. McDanel
PCM, Monroe
Nevada/PCM/Roland Story HOIAC Conference Dual
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Kincaid
Knoxville
Knoxville Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 6-3 2:38
C. McClain
Fairfield
Knoxville Duals
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:59
H. Brinegar
Prairie City-Monroe
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 5
165
12/02
L
TF 16-0 3:12
B. Gonzalez
West Marshall
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 4 - Mat 3 & 4
165
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Sehic
Johnston
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 3
165
12/02
L
TF 17-1 6:00
C. Bauer
Dallas Center-Grimes
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Kincaid
Knoxville
Nevada @ Knoxville
Round 1
165
11/29
L
F 2-0 1:05
I. Firsching
Webster City
Nevada/WebsterCity/SH
Round 1
165
11/29
L
F 8-1 2:36
J. O`Neal
South Hamilton
Nevada/WebsterCity/SH
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024