Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kent Sanders
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Crook County
Kuemper
Kuemper Catholic
Kuemper-Catholic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
I. Forsythe
Southwest Valley
Tri-Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEF 0-0
J. Kounkel
Hinton
Tri-Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Stephens
Harlan
Tri-Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:13
C. Hamilton
St. Albert
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:46
W. Bolinger
Creston
Kuemper/Clarinda/Creston/St. Albert
Round 1
165
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:24
W. Sump
Clarinda
Kuemper/Clarinda/Creston/St. Albert
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 4-0 3:04
C. Ragaller
Carroll
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Boshart
Gilbert
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:30
N. Comer
Ogden
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:12
D. Thorn
North Butler
2023 Ogden Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 5-3 2:00
J. Taylor
Culver High School
Culver Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:23
C. Fernandez
Culver High School
Culver Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/06
W
DEC 13-10
J. Rystrom
Shenandoah
Shenandoah/Kuemper/CAM/Griswold Dual
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:56
R. Slifer
Aplington-ParkersburgGrundy Center
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Placement Round
165
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:04
R. Panbecker
Pocahontas Area
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 9-3
T. Al-Hameed
Humboldt
2023 Joe Fitch Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024