Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Steinhoff
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Westwood
Westwood, Sloan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. McCray
Ridge View
IHSAA 1A District 6 @ MVAOCOU
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 0-2 3:58
L. Carritt
West Harrison, Mondamin
IHSAA 1A District 6 @ MVAOCOU
Semis & WB (12 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 7-2 3:48
M. Silva
Lawton-Bronson
IHSAA 1A District 6 @ MVAOCOU
Quarters (12 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Brewer
West Monona-Whiting
IHSAA 1A District 6 @ MVAOCOU
Round 1 (12 Man)
215
01/25
L
F 8-1 2:29
M. Silva
Lawton-Bronson
Lawton Bronson/Ridge View/SSC/Westwood
Round 1
215
01/23
L
F 7-1 3:20
G. Remer
OABCIG
2024 WVC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/23
L
F 5-1 3:42
J. Mitchell
Maple Valley Anthon Oto Charter Oak Ute
2024 WVC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
01/22
L
F 5-0 3:18
M. Silva
Lawton Bronson
2024 WVC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:49
K. Kampa
Oakland-Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2024
Round 6
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:41
T. King
Homer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2024
Round 5
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Kampa
Oakland-Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2024
Round 2
215
01/17
L
F 4-1 2:34
N. Schoenfelder
Akron-Westfield
SHS/Hinton/Westwood/A-W
Round 1
215
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:19
R. Stokes
Hinton
SHS/Hinton/Westwood/A-W
Round 1
215
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:34
Z. Brinkman
Sheldon/South O`Brien
SHS/Hinton/Westwood/A-W
Round 1
215
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. McCray
Ridge View
Woodbury Central, OABCIG, Westwood, Ridgeview
Round 1
215
01/05
W
F 7-3 3:28
D. Gomez
Woodbury Central
Woodbury Central, OABCIG, Westwood, Ridgeview
Round 1
215
12/16
L
MD 12-2
G. Namanny
Cam
Carroll Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
215
12/16
L
F 2-0 3:49
G. Holt
Carroll
Carroll Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
215
12/15
L
F 2-1 3:40
P. Hackett
Kingsley-Pierson
OABCIG/WM/KP/WW
Round 1
215
12/15
L
DEC 8-2
G. Remer
OABCIG
OABCIG/WM/KP/WW
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:45
J. Mitchell
MVAOCOU
Lawton-Bronson/MVAOCOU/OABCIG/Westwood
Round 1
215
12/05
L
F 6-2 3:56
C. Minor
West Sioux, Hawarden
Wild West Quad
Round 1
215
12/05
L
F 4-0 2:58
J. Santos
Sioux City West
Wild West Quad
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. McCray
Ridge View
WW/East Sac/MMC-RU/RV
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 13-5 4:38
K. Erpelding
East Sac County
WW/East Sac/MMC-RU/RV
Round 1
215
11/30
L
F 2-2 3:17
C. Astidias
MMC/RU
WW/East Sac/MMC-RU/RV
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024