Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Wilcox
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Kingsley-Piersen
Kingsley-Pierson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 0:46
T. Allen
West Bend-Mallard
IHSAA 1A District 2 @ Emmetsburg
Round 1 (12 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 7-0 2:19
T. Nielsen
Crofton/Bloomfield
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 2
190
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:13
G. Stock
Tekamah-Herman
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 1
190
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
D. Olvera
Boyden-Hull-Rock Valley
2024 KP Krosch Invitational
1st and 3rd Place
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Brown
Akron-Westfield
2024 KP Krosch Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:10
K. Wulf
OABCIG
2024 WVC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/23
L
F 11-2 3:50
K. Goosmann
Lawton Bronson
2024 WVC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/23
L
F 6-2 1:45
B. Myrtue
Ridge View
2024 WVC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Jensen
Solon
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
190
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Wirtz
Emmetsburg
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
190
01/17
L
F 10-4 3:49
C. McCollough
East Sac County
ESC, AA, GTRA, KP
Round 1
190
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:03
W. Haffner
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
ESC, AA, GTRA, KP
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 0-0
A. Socknat
Kingsley-Pierson
West Sioux Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-1 1:11
M. Grage
MMC/RU
West Sioux Invite 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
S. Persinger
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024