Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyce Murley
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:33
J. Edel
East Marshall/GMG
IHSAA 2A District 5 @ Independence
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
Replay
F 3-5 3:20
D. Logan
Oelwein
IHSAA 2A District 5 @ Independence
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
C. Burmester
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
IHSAA 2A District 5 @ Independence
Quarters (12 Man)
190
01/31
L
F 8-0 1:25
R. Wrage
North Polk
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 3-0 0:24
E. Crawford
Gilbert
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:46
W. Clausen
Benton Community
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. McBride
South Tama County
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:15
G. Henderson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community School District/ AGWSR/ Sumner-Fredericksburg
Round 1
285
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
H. Paricka
Cedar Rapids Washington
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
JV-36
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:55
G. Shaw
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-36
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
P. Fox
Assumption, Davenport
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-36
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:48
K. Kerkman
Vinton-Shellsburg
2024 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
JV-36
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
S. Blad
Jesup
Oelwein/Jesup/Union
Round 1
215
01/05
L
DEC 5-4
D. Logan
Oelwein
Oelwein/Jesup/Union
Round 1
215
01/03
L
F 4-1 1:02
K. Sallis
Don Bosco
East Buchanan, Don Bosco, & Union
Round 1
215
01/03
L
F 2-2 1:13
T. Berns
East Buchanan
East Buchanan, Don Bosco, & Union
Round 1
215
12/22
L
F 5-2 0:42
A. Loeb
Hudson
EM/GMG/Meskwaki, Hudson, Union
Round 1
285
12/22
W
F 4-0 1:03
B. Fisher
East Marshall/GMG
EM/GMG/Meskwaki, Hudson, Union
Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
I. Ferguson
Lisbon
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
215
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
N. Musal
Pleasant Valley
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 2 (11:00 AM)
215
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Martinez
Iowa City, City High
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 1 (9:00 AM)
215
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Hilsenbeck
Wapsie Valley
wapsie, columbus
Round 1
215
12/08
L
DEC 3-0
L. Textor
Dike-New Hartford
DNH/GR, IFA, Union, Storm Quad
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 8-8 4:59
S. Kane
BCLUW-SH
DNH/GR, IFA, Union, Storm Quad
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Bailey
Iowa Falls-Alden
DNH/GR, IFA, Union, Storm Quad
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 10-6 2:43
J. Mostek
Osage
OS/NH/Union
Round 1
190
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:29
O. Saunders
NH/TV
OS/NH/Union
Round 1
190
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
H. Kollasch
Algona
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:05
X. Brown
Smithville
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:48
J. Zimmer
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 12-11
A. Macareno
Des Moines Lincoln
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
215
12/01
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:30
J. Keuren
Maquoketa
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
215
12/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
L. Nehls
Osage
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
12/01
L
DEC 11-5
P. Arnold
Vinton-Shellsburg
Union/AP-GC/Vinton/North Tama
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Harken
AP-GC
Union/AP-GC/Vinton/North Tama
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024